4320 Falmouth Drive 103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4320 Falmouth Drive 103
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $490
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3955 / -82.6436
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour
  • Building: Longboat Harbour
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Malihe Karimi
  • 941-383-7591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Waterfront Living | Proven Income Potential Experience refined coastal living in this pristine, pleasantly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, offered fully furnished and move in ready. Enjoy spectacular harbor and Intracoastal water views from both the living room and bedroom, extending to the enclosed lanaian ideal setting for relaxing mornings and elegant evenings. This residence features an excellent rental history, making it a rare opportunity for investors seeking immediate income, while also serving as a perfect full time or seasonal retreat. Located in an amenity rich waterfront community, residents enjoy exclusive access to a private beach club pavilion at 4415 Gulf of Mexico Drive, featuring mens and womens restrooms, indoor showers, and optional beach and chair storage. Additional private storage is included on the second floor. Resort style amenities include four heated swimming pools, a fully equipped fitness center, banquet hall with catering kitchen and dance floor, art studio, billiard and card rooms, and professional on site management. Boat docks available on a first come basis with water and electric, accommodating sail or power boats up to 34 feet. Additional highlights include mini golf and a scenic waterfront promenade along the harbor and canal. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxurious waterfront living or secure a high performing investment at an incredibly affordable price point. Schedule your private showing todaythis opportunity wont last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Curb Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LBH Owner Association /Ken Stuart
  • Association Phone: 941-383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 103 BLDG B LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1140/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8008411400
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$619,000.00 ($444.68 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, never rented, ready for a new owner to put their touches on this opportunity! Unit has endless views. Come look, Being able to rent this unit, by the month, twelve times a year, that o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4624142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($403.37 / sqft )

2301 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 25n Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting residence at the Islander Club of Longboat Key offers a peaceful retreat with beautiful views of the landscaped grounds. Spanning 1,235 sq ft, the home features two bedrooms, two full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667153
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$598,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional full Bay views, private beach access and kayak launch, and incredible value! This 2BR/2BA retreat at Pelican Harbour & Beach Club delivers the quintessential Longboat Key lifestyle. From i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$629,000.00 ($479.42 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more video(s) was virtually staged. Sunny and rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in BeachPlace III on Longboat Key. This desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact John Esser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com