4651 Chandlers Forde 34, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4651 Chandlers Forde 34
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3601 / -82.4752
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Chandlers Forde
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Marci Carter
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unique opportunity! Luxurious and tastefully renovated corner villa in the sought after Meadows, a resort lifestyle community. Charming Chandlers Forde offers refined living in a canopied park like setting minutes from downtown Sarasota. Inside, you will love the soaring cathedral ceilings, floor to ceiling double sided gas fireplace, elegant newer engineered hardwood throughout, open and airy, featuring a wall of sliders to the Florida room showcasing a tropical yard and relaxing ambiance. The totally remodeled kitchen is a chefs delight with newer top of the line appliances, solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash and convenient to the private grilling patio. The generous primary suite offers a walk in, closet and main bath with double vanities. The second bath totally remodeled with composite granite. Custom Hunter Douglas window treatments. Lanai has newer tile, screens and ceiling fans. All maintenance free living, just around the corner from one of the two heated community pools. The Meadows, 1,600 park like acres. Residents enjoy 14 miles of trails, fun activities, fitness center, Junior Olympic pool, 10 pickleball courts, golf, dining venues plus and a top notch tennis complex. Youll live near award winning beaches, remarkable arts and culture, Nathan Benderson Park, newly opened Mote Aquarium, Whole Foods, Trader Joes and The Mall at University Town Center, a world class shopping, entertainment and dining destination. A fabulous Florida lifestyle with all conveniences. Newer 25 year dimensional shingle roof, new HVAC 2022. Spacious two car garage with plenty of storage and above flood plain in Zone X.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1891.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2158.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hal Kamm
  • Association Phone: 203-788-7228
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 34 CHANDLERS FORDE ORI 2002182057
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0034123034
  • Unit Number: 34
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5361 San Juan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$399,000.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

5361 San Juan Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller!!!!!!!!!! Welcome to desoto lakes community, this two bedroom, two bath home, just under 2,000 square feet, has been lovingly brought b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143756
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Tivoli Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$424,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

4870 Tivoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF (2026), Awesome lake views! You will not find a better lake view out there, and it is a real lake! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 2,147 square feet under air with a 2 car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675116
  2. Provided by HOOVER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garin Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4777 Ringwood Meadow, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$465,000.00 ($165.36 / sqft )

4777 Ringwood Meadow Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely landscaped home has been updated from the curb back to the family room. Pavers in the driveway lead to an epoxy coated garage floor that adds durability and a clean, polished appearan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681651
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Schepps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Delmonte Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$429,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

4734 Delmonte Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**In an effort to ensure a fair and orderly review process, all offers must be presented in the form of a written contract for submission to the Estate. Please note that any offers submitted via email

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688486
  2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
  3. Contact Candy Swick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Prudence Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$499,900.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

4158 Prudence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Kensington Park community, this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath residence with a pool offers a thoughtfully designed single level layout with a desirable split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Ebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4068 Lyndhurst Court, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$488,000.00 ($182.57 / sqft )

4068 Lyndhurst Court More Like This

Tucked within the desirable Lyndhurst enclave of The Meadows, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence offers a blend of privacy, character, and effortless Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690209
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4346 Breckenridge Way 5, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$488,888.00 ($178.43 / sqft )

4346 Breckenridge Way 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4346 Breckenridge Way where space, upgrades, and resort style living come together in one exceptional home! Rarely available in this comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459992
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Adam Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3946 Omega Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$449,000.00 ($163.57 / sqft )

3946 Omega Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained Sarasota home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and offering the space, flexibility, and privacy today's bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475117
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Angeles Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$395,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

5301 Angeles Avenue Green Listing More Like This

THE BEST PRICED HOME IN DE SOTO LAKES! Dive into the ultimate Sarasota lifestyle in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, currently offered at the most competitive price point in the entire c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492605
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com