6157 Midnight Pass Road E23, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Midnight Pass Road E23
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $595
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 748
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2591 / -82.5374
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Bay Oaks
  • Building: Bay Oaks
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Kathy VanDorne
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **** big price reduction *** motivated seller ****live the siesta key lifestyle right across the street from world famous siesta beachwith the added bonus of short term rental / airbnb use for maximum flexibility and income potential 1 week rentals allowed and a rental program already in place). This renovated condo is offered fully furnished and turnkey, making it easy to enjoy immediately or start generating rental revenue from day one. Located on the 3rd floor makes it very unlikely to get flooded. Inside, youll find a bright, coastal feel with luxury vinyl flooring, fresh coastal paint, modern fixtures/fans, contemporary furnishings & dcor, and smart tvs. The kitchen features stone countertops and stainless appliances, and the a/c and water heater are newer. A true standout on siesta keyespecially in this communityis the in unit stackable washer & dryer (many units do not offer private laundry). Step outside to the screened patio/porch with a serene setting among cascading oaks and peek a boo views of the community pool. Bay oaks is located on the intracoastal side of siesta key and offers amenities owners and guests love, including a heated pool, tennis courts, two convenient elevators in building e, a walkout pier/dock on the intracoastal, abundant visitor parking, and a private covered parking spot. Sunrise over the intracoastal, sunset on siestas sugar sand beachthis is the life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Claffey
  • Association Phone: 941-349-4433
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT E 23 BAY OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106071053
  • Unit Number: E23
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Siesta Key Lifestyle Awaits and the Time to Own is Now. Welcome to one of the most sought after destinations in all of Sarasotajust moments from world famous Siesta Key Beach, consistently recog

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140823
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Portofino Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$467,000.00 ($539.88 / sqft )

1300 Portofino Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM 2 FULL BATHS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN! Stunning turn key unit at Siesta Harbor! Fabulous Lanai overlooking the canal with a view of the Intracoastal Waterway! Beautiful heated pool, outd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612168
  2. Provided by JUDITH GUZZI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Judith Guzzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G11, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$449,000.00 ($569.80 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road G11 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLID CONSTRUCTION & STRATEGIC LOCATION...Discover peace of mind in this resilient first floor condo at Bay Oaks. Convenient carport right outside your door means no waiting for elevators, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615451
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$428,000.00 ($494.80 / sqft )

1250 Portofino Drive 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home for your boat, a beach lifestyle, or an investment? Enjoy sunrises over the marina, afternoons on Siesta Key Beach, and evenings on your enclosed balcony overlooking the boats and c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649477
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marci McFarland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Midnight Pass Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$489,000.00 ($456.16 / sqft )

5681 Midnight Pass Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your relaxation destination White Sands Village located across from Tripadvisor's #1 RATED BEACH IN THE U.S. AND #4 IN THE WORLD SIESTA BEACH! Let the cool quartz white powder sand and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652794
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rachelle Tirey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$525,000.00 ($402.30 / sqft )

4660 Ocean Boulevard Q1 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! New hurricane impact sliders have been ordered and will be installed prior to closing. Experience million dollar, direct Gulf views from this ground floor condominium in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659204
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Halie Monde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 314, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$455,000.00 ($544.91 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Boaters, Kayakers and Tennis players! Located in the heart of Siesta Key overlooking the Sarasota Little Bay, the Harbor Towers Yach and Racquet Club is a resort style community offering a l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660419
  2. Provided by FLORIDA & NEW YORK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Monika Szkorupova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Peppertree Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$499,000.00 ($341.78 / sqft )

1255 Peppertree Drive 201 More Like This

Move in ready AND priced to sell quickly! Don't miss the chance to own this beautifully updated turnkey furnished 2 bedroom condo at Peppertree Bay, available at an unbeatable price! Experience resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662792
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com