6703 Midnight Pass Road 217, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6703 Midnight Pass Road 217
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $463
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2494 / -82.5323
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sea Winds
  • Building: Sea Winds
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jessica Fabre
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you're looking for a vacation home, rental investment property, or year round residence, this Sea Winds condo offers excellent value in one of Florida's most beloved beach destinations. Embrace island living in this charming 1 bed room, 1 bath second floor highly rentable condo located in the desirable Sea Winds community on Siesta Key. This condo offers the ability to be rented every two weeks with HOA approval needed for longer rentals, making this an investors dream. Just a short stroll from access 12 leading to the world famous sands of Siesta Beach, shopping and wonderful restaurants await. This inviting residence fully furnished and including a brand new Tempur Pedic King size bed, combines a relaxed coastal vibe with everyday comfort and convenience. There is on site laundry and a sparkling swimming pool. The community is well maintained with tropical landscaping. Current assessments included new roof, pool resurfacing and parking lot repaving. Major upgrades to the building complete. No hurricane damage was sustained in this second floor unit. The living area offers a bright and airy layout with a large 50 inch TV. The pull out couch accommodates more sleeping space for your guests. The kitchen offers ample counter space and a dining area perfect for entertaining or casual meals. The spacious bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space, while the full bath is tastefully finished in a breezy coastal style. Don't miss this Sea Winds gem. Current owner has intermittent rentals booked through early April and is happy to transfer bookings with closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 702.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Trust Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-390-0040
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 217 BLDG C SEA WINDS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0108091034
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5641 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$330,000.00 ($385.06 / sqft )

5641 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT: Affordable, Pet Friendly Siesta Key Beach Condo Now Offered at $330,000 Experience the allure of coastal living at White Sands Village, ideally located along Midnight Pass Road o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607096
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jim Gammello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Midnight Pass Road 4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$330,000.00 ($475.50 / sqft )

6713 Midnight Pass Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, FINANCING FELL THROUGH. Looking for your piece of paradise? This fully furnished one bedroom, one bath unit is near Siesta Key's stunning beaches. Just bring your clothes and tooth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651929
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Toni Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Portofino Drive 107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$374,900.00 ($433.41 / sqft )

1350 Portofino Drive 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Siesta harbor... 55+... Beautiful canal & intercoastal water way vistas with boats slowly idilying by and you have beach access. Bring your boat up to 30' because it only costs $1,000 annually to bert

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662545
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Midnight Pass Road 904, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$349,000.00 ($416.97 / sqft )

5641 Midnight Pass Road 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Exceptional Value on Siesta Key Rarely available and beautifully updated, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence in White Sands Village offers the perfect blend of coa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4662852
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jim Gammello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$299,999.00 ($427.35 / sqft )

6703 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICE ON SIESTA KEY FOR A ONE BR CONDO OFFERING SHORT TERM RENTALS! Siesta Key Beach is calling youexperience the allure of coastal living at the quaint Sea Winds complex, conveniently located

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669017
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 603, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$349,000.00 ($359.79 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled island living at The Pointe, a gated waterfront community at Siesta Keys southernmost tip. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts breathtaking bay and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678849
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road A51, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$350,000.00 ($443.60 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road A51 More Like This

Looking for a vacation home that also produces income? This one is for you! A charming updated GROUND floor condo featuring 2 rentable bedrooms and 1 bathroom making this the LOWEST priced unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482718
  2. Provided by TAM BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com