5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4327 / -82.6179
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Legends Cove
  • Building: Legends Cove
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Donna Turnbaugh
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY AND BUILDER SPECIAL PRICING! This sun filled beautiful second floor Bay Creek floorplan offers 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths and encompasses the Lennar Homes **EVERTYHING INCLUDED **model. This move in ready includes all appliances, window blinds and high end decorator finishes. Come view this modern open floorplan offering spacious room sizes and private screened lanai overlooking the community lake teeming with turtles and Florida waterbirds. Relax or entertain in this spacious open floorplan with modern white cabinetry and quartz countertops. The entire living space includes large ceramic tile with the bedrooms being carpeted. This unique community is golf cart friendly and boasts a heated pool area for relaxing. Legends Cove is a gate community situated along El Conquistador Parkway with easy access to the crystal white sands of Bradenton Beach, Anna Maria Island and Longboat Key and is 6 minutes from world re known IMG Academies and a short golf cart drive to IMG Golf Club. Explore the surrounding area visiting local beach markets or enjoy casual or fine dining in Bradenton or Sarasota. Sarasota International Airport is a 20 minute drive away allowing quick access for vacation or business travel. Tampa International Airport is a direct drive just one hour away. Cultural and music venues are a quick drive away offering many choices to enrich your Florida lifestyle. If you haven't seen this community yet, it is time! Don't wait for the Florida lifestyle live it now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BayCreek
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 LEGENDS COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6147122459
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa available for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of IMG Academy. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, wooden f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610253
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Pelican Drive 80a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$365,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6401 Pelican Drive 80a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled end unit, from the newly textured & painted walls and ceilings, new baseboards, doors, window coverings, laminite floors throughout, kitchen cabinets, appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Jim Schatz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,000.00 ($369.55 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa inside gated Bollettieri Villas/IMG Academy. Two covered carport parking spaces. 2015 HVAC and hot water heater, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644326
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

111 Tidy Island Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Tidy Island on Floridas Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of tranquility, security, and resort style living. So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 54th Avenue W 8710, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$415,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8710 54th Avenue W 8710 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOATER'S PARADISE!! Welcome to Bay Hollow a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained second floor condo offering stunning water views, a private boat dock, and community pool. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 El Dorado Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$425,000.00 ($327.93 / sqft )

4096 El Dorado Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT!!!! Just minutes out to the open waters of Palma Bay with NO FIXED BRIDGES!!! MONTHLY DUES ARE ONLY $675 and INCLUDE FLOOD IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655196
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$419,000.00 ($345.71 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished top/2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with vaulted ceilings, screen porch overlooking preserve, all tile flooring no carpeting, kitchen has granite tops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 54th Avenue W 8730, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$420,000.00 ($238.50 / sqft )

8730 54th Avenue W 8730 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled in the waterfront community of Bay Hollow, this spacious open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671161
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jade Eller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com