2401 Barley Club Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2401 Barley Club Drive Ge
  • Viewed: 324
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4122 / -81.4069
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Village
  • Building: Hawthorne Village
  • Elementary School: Aloma Elem
  • Middle School: Arbor Ridge
  • High School: Adams
  • Provided by: BUSINESS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Jaime Gamboa
  • 954-478-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional investment opportunity in a highly sought after area! This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium includes a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or guest space. Featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout, a spacious open concept living area, and a fully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and updated bathrooms. The unit also includes a private balcony for added outdoor enjoyment. Located in a desirable, amenity rich community offering two swimming pools, a fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently positioned near top rated schools and minutes away from Orlandos premier theme parks, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for a high demand rental property or a comfortable primary residence, this unit delivers strong rental income potential and long term value. Dont miss the chance to own in one of Central Floridas most attractive and fast growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Adams High
  • Middle School: Arbor Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Aloma Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: nalys izarra
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAWTHORNE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 8611/3509UNIT 7 BLDG 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-24-29-3055-28-070
  • Unit Number: GE
  • Views: 324
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$199,990.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1432 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfect for Investors or Future Homeowners! Cash Only Currently leased for $1,700/month until January 2027, this condo provides instant rental income f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Juancarlos Caballero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,500.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 825 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED TO SELL! This is an incredible opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the highly desirable Hunter's Creek area of Orlando, Florida. Priced well below market value, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130143
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Evie Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12311 Lantana Park Lane 108, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

12311 Lantana Park Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! PERFECT FLIP OPPORTUNITY IN AN EXCELLENT LOCATION! Welcome to Villanova at Hunters Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo with an attached 1 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137850
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$224,990.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

14316 Fredricksburg Drive 503 More Like This

Welcome to Capri at Hunters Creek! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, located on the first floor, offers a comfortable and accessible layout ideal for both living and investment. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139387
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Julio Portillo Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$220,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Dr Drive 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming first floor condo is in the highly sought after, gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek. With its beautiful Mediterranean style architecture and peaceful surroundings, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141312
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($239.24 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly situated in a highly desirable area! Featuring elegant wood floring throughout the living spaces and durable tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145485
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ferlenny Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Fairway Island Drive 736, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$210,000.00 ($141.13 / sqft )

13941 Fairway Island Drive 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location ! SELLER VERY MOTIVED gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek. With its beautiful Mediterranean style architecture and peaceful surroundings, this 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145860
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$239,000.00 ($187.30 / sqft )

13536 Turtle Marsh Loop 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with the best views in the complex. Every room has a water view. Premium covered parking space included. Original owners. The unit has never been rented and the ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147588
  2. Provided by LTD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Blevins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13953 Fairway Island Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

13953 Fairway Island Drive 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condominium features serene green views and a comfortable, move in ready interior. From the private exterior porch, you can enjoy peaceful, tree lined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148285
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com