8710 54th Avenue W 8710, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4652626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8710 54th Avenue W 8710
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4507 / -82.6498
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bay Hollow
  • Building: Bay Hollow
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Matthew Huffman
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOATER'S PARADISE!! Welcome to Bay Hollow a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained second floor condo offering stunning water views, a private boat dock, and community pool. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence spans 1,561 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with an abundance of natural light, highlighted by a cozy living room fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings with family or guests. Enjoy serene waterfront views from your private balcony, ideal for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Boating enthusiasts will love the convenience of a deeded private dock, providing direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and beyond. The primary suite features a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the guest bedroom and second full bath offer comfort and privacy for visitors. The condo also includes in unit laundry, ample storage, and covered parking. As part of a well maintained community, youll have access to a sparkling pool, lush landscaping, and a peaceful, laid back coastal lifestyle all just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, historic Cortez fishing village, world renowned IMG Academy, shopping, dining, and local golf courses. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment property, this waterfront gem checks every box. Dont miss your chance to own a slice of paradise schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1561.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Other, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jeff Richardson
  • Association Phone: 941.800.3601
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 16 TOGETHER WITH BOAT SLIP #16 AND CARPORT #16 BAY HOLLOW CONDO PI#76574.5085/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7657450859
  • Unit Number: 8710
  • Views: 221
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$480,000.00 ($333.57 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only Furnished, THREE Bedroom, UPSTAIRS END unit villa in gated Bollettieri Resort Villas/IMG.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684491
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa available for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of IMG Academy. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, wooden f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610253
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,000.00 ($369.55 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa inside gated Bollettieri Villas/IMG Academy. Two covered carport parking spaces. 2015 HVAC and hot water heater, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644326
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,900.00 ($130.86 / sqft )

111 Tidy Island Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Tidy Island on Floridas Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence offers a rare blend of tranquility, security, and resort style living. So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651151
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,999.00 ($216.45 / sqft )

6430 Sun Eagle Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! Ready to sell all cash offers will be considered! Must be seen to be appreciated! Absolutely fantastic view of Sarasota Bay from this spacious two bedroom two bath condo in Wild Oak Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651506
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4096 El Dorado Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$425,000.00 ($327.93 / sqft )

4096 El Dorado Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT!!!! Just minutes out to the open waters of Palma Bay with NO FIXED BRIDGES!!! MONTHLY DUES ARE ONLY $675 and INCLUDE FLOOD IN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655196
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$479,000.00 ($394.24 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 202 More Like This

NOTHING COMES CLOSE to the extensive gorgeous renovation this villa underwent in 2023! New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, wood cabinets with soft close drawers, upgraded stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$419,000.00 ($345.71 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished top/2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with vaulted ceilings, screen porch overlooking preserve, all tile flooring no carpeting, kitchen has granite tops and stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5624 Summit Pointe Circle 103 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY AND BUILDER SPECIAL PRICING! This sun filled beautiful second floor Bay Creek floorplan offers 3 large bedrooms and 2 full baths and encompasses the Lennar Homes **EVERTYHING INCLUDED

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670420
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 54th Avenue W 8730, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$420,000.00 ($238.50 / sqft )

8730 54th Avenue W 8730 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Nestled in the waterfront community of Bay Hollow, this spacious open concept 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers over 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Soarin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671161
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jade Eller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com