2727 75th Street W 9a8, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4615816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2727 75th Street W 9a8
  • Viewed: 278
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 678
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4769 / -82.636
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Gardens Ph I
  • Building: Sabal Palm Gardens Ph I
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Karie Gorgone
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor condo available in Sabal Palms. 1 Bed, 1 1/2 Bath. Short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Close to shopping and area restaurants. Community pool, on site laundromat and assigned parking space. SORRY NO PETS. Rent includes: Upgraded cable & internet, water, trash and sewer. Call today for a showing. Background/Credit check, first, last and security deposit due to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 745.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Agent/Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145512058
  • Unit Number: 9A8
  • Views: 278
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4326 80th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

4326 80th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 beds and 2 baths duplex cozy home easy access to shopping center and beach, please come to check out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688613
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 103j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 103j Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished first floor condo is available for seasonal rental from NOT Available January through March 2026 for $2,300 month. A 3 month minimum booking is r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 7a3, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,675.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 7a3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2bd, 1.5 bath first floor unit in great condition, freshly painted, nice screened in lanai overlooking rear yard, washer and dryer in unit. active community with clubhouse and pool, rent includes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671261
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than 5 miles to Anna Maria Island! This 2BR/ 1.5 Bath condo is located in Sabal Palms. Freshly painted. Ready for a new tenant. Laundry facilities on site, heated community pool, assigned parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 56th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,595.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1403 56th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly updated 1 bed 1 bath in the highly sought after 55+ Meadow Croft neighborhood in Bradenton. This Home has been FRESHLY PAINTED! NEW FLOORING in family room and bedroom!! NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN:

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681189
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Hase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 Ironwood Circle 104, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4110 Ironwood Circle 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Available for 2027 season. Step into comfort and convenience with this newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, ideally situated in the sought after Pinebr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682479
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6306 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available starting 6.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Completely renovated, turnkey furnished, ground floor 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Pebble Springs offers vacation living 365 days a year! P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682599
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Ironwood Circle 402c, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,630.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4080 Ironwood Circle 402c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the spectacular Golfing community of Ironwood! 2BR/2BA 4rd floor condo overlooking the first hole on the Pinebrook Golf Course. Wide open living room/ dining room combo. Lots of natural sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683919
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th St W  7a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,650.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

2727 75th St W 7a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

6 month minimum. Nice unit just minutes to the beach, first floor 1 bdrm, 1.5 baths, open floor plan, large bedroom with walk in closet, ceramic tile thru out, nice kitchen and baths. Hurricane slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684555
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Paige Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Manatee Avenue W 2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$1,550.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5008 Manatee Avenue W 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled two bedroom/two bath apartment located on the second floor. Vinyl plank woodgrain flooring, kitchen has newer cabinets, Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689285
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com