7989 Galena Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7989 Galena Avenue
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2057
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9798 / -82.4563
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matt Buttner
  • 352-385-7636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this beautiful New Anastasia Model in Citrus Springs, a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,409 square feet of living space and 2,057 total square feet. Built with quality concrete block construction, this home features a 30 year architectural shingle roof, energy efficient double pane windows, a 10 year structural warranty, and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, custom white shaker cabinets with soft close drawers, and granite countertops for a clean, modern look. The primary bedroom includes a tray ceiling with crown molding and a large walk in closet, while the primary bathroom features a large shower and a double vanity with granite countertops. The second bathroom includes a tub with a shower and a single vanity with granite countertops. This home also includes multiple storage closets, a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, covered front and rear porches, a shaker finish gable, and an attached 2 car garage with an opener and remotes. Enjoy ownership freedom with no homeowners association fees and a high and dry location with no flood insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Anastasia
  • Builder Name: Chris Underwood Construction LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 13 PB 6 PG 98 LOT 12 BLK 907
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E17S100130 09070 0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Diego Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$289,000.00 ($122.93 / sqft )

225 Diego Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this beautifully designed NEW CONSTRUCTION home located in Citrus Springs! With an open floor plan, soaring 9'4" ceilings and tile floors throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709490
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10577 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10577 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.26 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372790
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10611 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.24 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372796
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Gainsboro Lane, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

1531 Gainsboro Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate BRAND NEW residence nestled in the heart of Citrus Springs, offering the perfect blend of style and comfort. Step into an inviting open floor plan showcasing 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387460
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10020 Deltona Boulevard, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

10020 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 closing costs no hoa / no cdd new construction 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms full appliance package move in ready this 2,336 sq. Ft. Under roof house have a welcoming open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389570
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 Deltona Boulevard, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$272,900.00 ($116.82 / sqft )

10032 Deltona Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389572
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Karla Cintra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5736 Claremont Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

5736 Claremont Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING YOUR OFFERS! Seller is offering contributions toward buyers closing costs, making this an excellent opportunity to own a beautifully new home on a PRIME CORNER LOT in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396465
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yeny Otaiza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Virginis, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$284,899.00 ($101.24 / sqft )

800 Virginis Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in a sought after area in Citrus County Florida. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, living room boasted with tall ceilings, and a master suite with an en suite bath a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377368
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Ritchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, Citrus Springs, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846432
  2. Provided by Suncoast Mansions
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com