12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12688 Salomon Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $899,990
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4512 / -81.5741
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Westside Village
  • Elementary School: Bay Lake
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and inviting entry. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with wood look tile throughout the main living areas, crown molding throughout the entire home, and a layout that balances everyday comfort with effortless entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring an oversized island, upgraded cabinetry, microwave and oven, under cabinet lighting, and plenty of space for gathering. It opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, all overlooking the backyard oasis. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with views of the pool, while the spa style bathroom includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. A private in law suite provides flexibility for guests or multi generational living. Upstairs, a large bonus room wired for surround sound is ready for a home theater or game room. Step outside and youll understand what makes this home special. The backyard is fully fenced and designed for entertaining with a custom pool, spa, water features, and multiple seating areas. The covered lanai includes automatic retractable screens, allowing you to enjoy the space year round. In the evenings, take in Disney fireworks right from your pool or primary bedroom. Additional upgrades include exterior holiday lighting with hundreds of color options, enhanced landscape and pool lighting, a water softener system, and professional storage racks in the garage. This home offers the perfect combination of style, function, and outdoor living in one exceptional property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Meritage
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 3133.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Bay Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: NATALIA GREEN
  • Association Phone: (407) 494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTSIDE VILLAGE 93/16 LOT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-23-27-9176-00-490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143447
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Ledgement Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$995,000.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

11162 Ledgement Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TILE ROOF INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSING! Welcome to Glenmuirone of Windermeres most sought after gated communities. This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, plus 2 half bath home includes a dedicated office and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346461
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Deb Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Orange Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

13106 Orange Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Explore the WINTERSET model from Ryan Homes of the Sanctuary at Lakes of Windermere, a corner unit, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in Windermere combines the modern elegance, and a touch of magic with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361057
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12941 Westside Village Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$929,900.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

12941 Westside Village Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the elegance of Westside Village in Windermere, where timeless design meets modern luxury. This five bedroom, four bath residence spans 3,717 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Keren Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Trellis Vine Loop, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$930,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6752 Trellis Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who crave space, privacy, and elevated living, this exceptional newer home offers 5 bedrooms plus two bonus rooms, including all 4 main bedrooms with walk in closets and a private g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8767 Iron Mountain Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$870,000.00 ($195.51 / sqft )

8767 Iron Mountain Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

The Melville floor plan features a functional and well designed layout with formal living and dining areas, a spacious primary suite, an open concept family room and a versatile flex space that can b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379681
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Gilson Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$849,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

13302 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained former model home in Windermere, beautifully positioned on a premium corner lot in a quiet, highly desirable community and zoned for top rated schools. Offering o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380701
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11866 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$984,900.00 ($221.97 / sqft )

11866 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome. New roof and one new HVAC System in 2026! Residing in the established, guard gated community of Keenes Pointe, this delightful five bedroom, four bathroom home features a functional two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381558
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11835 Gold Creek Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$900,000.00 ($203.99 / sqft )

11835 Gold Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Windermere Trails Award Winning Model Voted #1 Model by HBA 2013 It's surrounded by The Butler Chain of Lakes, with fabulous shopping and dining just minutes away. These are just a few of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382068
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8796 Peachtree Park Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$979,999.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

8796 Peachtree Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in paradise!! Minutes from the Magic Kingdom with amazing fireworks view from front porch and private pool. This exceptional builder model offers an unmatched combination of luxury upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399023
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com