2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2839 Fitness St
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $469,500
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3156
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4683 / -81.7037
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Wellness Ridge Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Matthew Wheatley
  • 352-227-3834
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. From the moment you arrive, the home's curb appeal impresses with its charming covered front porch framed by elegant stacked stone columns, a rich burgundy front door, and fresh landscaping. Step inside to discover an open, light filled layout featuring large format tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a spacious great room perfect for gathering. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen boasting gray shaker cabinetry, bright quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances including a French door refrigerator, a large center island with sink, and a dedicated dining area bathed in natural light. Arched doorways add an architectural touch that flows seamlessly into the living spaces. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa like en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate glass enclosed shower, and tile surround. A second full bathroom mirrors the same quality finishes. The covered back patio with paver extension provides a wonderful outdoor living space. What truly sets this home apart is its extraordinary community. The resort style amenities include two sparkling swimming pools, a modern clubhouse, and a world class sports complex featuring pickleball and tennis courts all just steps from your front door. Located minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, with easy access to Orlando's world famous attractions, this move in ready home delivers the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today opportunities like this don't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2186.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management-Laura Polis
  • Association Phone: 407-378-4199
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 39 ORB 6279 PG 1181
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-03900
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16881 Meadows Street, Clermont, FL 34714
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

16881 Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY home in the desirable Greater Lakes community. Recent updates include new fencing, custom landscaping, a 2023 roof with updated gutters, and a newer AC system. High ceilings and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013741
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5102312
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Ann Yu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$435,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

3742 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants occupied. The photos might not match the current conditions! This 2721 square foot single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Amazing home in Sawgrass Bay community. Close to al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120565
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16641 Sunrise Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$489,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

16641 Sunrise Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront pool home with a fully fenced yard, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental income. Designed with the Florida lifestyle in mind, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147973
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17398 Saw Palmetto Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$499,500.00 ($98.19 / sqft )

17398 Saw Palmetto Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Motivated seller!! Now is the chance to own this like new home in the private resort community of Serenoa!! *** This nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bath home truly has it all. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288465
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn London
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$452,500.00 ($64.64 / sqft )

17450 Million Lakes Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best living opportunities in Central Florida! This beautiful designed home offers an open floor plan with updated flooring, stylish light fixtures, and a spacious covered and scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336304
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Giuseppina Mottolese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17152 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$465,000.00 ($144.01 / sqft )

17152 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Cagan Crossings. Perfectly situated in a prime location, this property offers exceptional conven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365591
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382524
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384439
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com