3679 Trianon Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3679 Trianon Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5924 / -81.4706
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Breezewood
  • Provided by: PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  • Contact: Pamela Tarver, PA
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fresh paint and floors! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is like new. The cathedral ceilings in the kitchen and living areas give the space a much bigger feel than the actual square footage listed. There are dark wood 42in cabinet in the kithen AND a NEW microware. The backyard is the perfect place for outdoor family activities. Established and quiet community with friendly long term residents. Don't miss out on this beauty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BREEZEWOOD UNIT 3 4/56 LOT 166
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-28-0888-01-660
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Gaymar Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$335,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

5214 Gaymar Drive More Like This

Charming single story home with great potential, featuring a spacious front yard and mature trees that adds character to the property. Property located in the Hiawassee Hills. House is a 4 bedroom/3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389843
  2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Hammersmith Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$368,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

3222 Hammersmith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath newly remodeled home located in a quiet and convenient area. The home has a split bedroom floor plan and the master suite offers a large closet and a bath with tiled shower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396039
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com