620 Titcomb Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 620 Titcomb Street
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.847 / -81.6879
  • County: LAKE
  • City: EUSTIS
  • Zipcode: 32726
  • Subdivision: Eustis Badger
  • Provided by: ATKINS REALTY OF LAKE COUNTY
  • Contact: BJ Atkins, III
  • 352-383-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning, newly built home with no HOA, where modern elegance meets effortless living. Boasting high ceilings and a bright, open concept design, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence is perfectly crafted for both relaxed daily life and memorable gatherings. The oversized gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, featuring expansive counter space, sleek modern cabinetry, and an intuitive layout ideal for hosting. A desirable split floor plan enhances comfort and privacy, with generous bedrooms offering walk in closets and luxurious bathrooms complete with upgraded showers and tubs. Gorgeous tile flooring runs throughout for a clean, cohesive aesthetic and effortless maintenance. Additional highlights include a convenient interior laundry room and a fully finished garage with durable epoxy coated flooring. Step outside to enjoy the best of indoor outdoor living with covered lanais at both the front and rear perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining under the Florida sky. Best of all, this exceptional home sits within easy walking distance to vibrant downtown Eustis, home to lively community events, waterfront festivals, live entertainment, and an array of local restaurants. Youre also minutes from shopping, groceries, and everyday conveniences delivering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable central Florida location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS BADGER DIVISION S 1/2 OF: LOTS 1 2 & E 11 FT OF LOT 3 BLK 92 PB 5 PG 39 ORB 4461 PG 738
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-19-26-0200-092-00101
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Jasmine Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$306,995.00 ($132.96 / sqft )

1070 Jasmine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER and a price reduction! Step into timeless charm with modern convenience in this beautifully remodeled 1953 home, just a short walk from the tranquil shores of Lake Gracie. Offering mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338735
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$340,900.00 ($132.44 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$310,990.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

1519 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397095
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$330,990.00 ($131.76 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com