9195 163rd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108997 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9195 163rd Street
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 19166
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9849 / -82.0009
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Pinehurst
  • Provided by: GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Gunn
  • 352-314-2668
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath with fresh paint and Carpet. The home is in a great area right around the corner from The Villages, VA Clinic, Publix and Walmart, and much more... *Visit our website for online application and qualifications *1 Small dog Permitted with refundable Deposit*NO CATS *Vaulted Ceilings *Full Fenced in yard *Storage Shed *Ceramic flooring throughout the living space new carpet in bedrooms *Private Well *NO HOA! *Seeking high quality, long term resident. Note: Rental Does not include the detached 3 car garage on the property. Property owners will retain this portion of the property and provide a $50.00 a month rental rebate for any Water or Electric that might be used.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1410.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 4829-015-000
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17951 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,100.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

17951 115th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Richard Lutz 352 789 4824. Combination Lock Box

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724028
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17582 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

17582 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term RENTAL!! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Spruce Creek South! Welcome to your new home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished rental in Spruce Creek South offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake living in this beautiful townhouse on Lake Weir! This charming home offers direct lake access along with plenty of space for your boat or recreational vehicleperfect for those who love the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722080
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 157th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8721 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent $1,650/Month 8721 SE 157th St, Summerfield, FL Welcome to this charming rental home located in the growing and convenient area of Summerfield, Florida. This home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724142
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Rd  A08, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Rd A08 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 90 day or longer rentals. Beautifully remodeled lakefront condo on stunning Lake Weir, offering comfort, convenience, and endless outdoor enjoyment. This fully furnished unit sleeps up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314192
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Heather Merrill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10397 176th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,150.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

10397 176th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South Golf for long term rental. Fully Furnished with all your needs in mind. The 2 bedrooms and 2 baths completely separate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105273
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17713 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$2,000.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

17713 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Fully Furnished Home in the Gated Community of Spruce Creek South for seasonal or long term rental, Beautiful layout and well designed 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Spruce Creek South furnished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106531
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Satya Heilig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9241 155th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,900.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

9241 155th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME AVAILABLE!! Located in the family friendly neighborhood of Orange Blossom Hills, this 3BR/2BA is within arm's length of THE VILLAGES, Mulberry Grove Plaza, Ocala, shopping, dining, schools, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107799
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Roy Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13421 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

13421 92nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Alydar model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109609
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 54th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,895.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

13705 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 beds 2 baths beautifully maintained Home in Summerfield, designed for long term comfort and modern living. Conveniently located near The Villages, Belleview, and Ocala for all your shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110607
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com