3717 Narroline Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3717 Narroline Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $336,800
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5908 / -81.4731
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Hiawassee Point
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  • Contact: Mildred Feidner
  • 352-536-0100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat, perfectly set on an oversized lot in a centrally located neighborhood close to everything you need. The living room invites you in with a cozy wood burning fireplace, making it the perfect spot for quiet evenings or gathering with loved ones. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home add comfort and peace of mind, while the Ring front doorbell offers modern security. Step out onto the 14 x 14 back porch and imagine relaxing mornings or weekend get togethers overlooking your fully fenced backyard. Here, youll find beautiful cherry plum and star fruit trees, creating a private outdoor space where you can unwind, garden, or simply enjoy nature. With space to breathe, room to grow, and a warm, welcoming feel throughout, this home is ready to be the backdrop for your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1370.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIAWASSEE POINT 19/74 LOT 63B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-28-3537-00-635
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Hammersmith Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$368,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

3222 Hammersmith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath newly remodeled home located in a quiet and convenient area. The home has a split bedroom floor plan and the master suite offers a large closet and a bath with tiled shower

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396039
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com