26939 White Plains Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5102246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26939 White Plains Way
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7373 / -81.8872
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Arlington Ridge Ph 1c
  • Provided by: HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Hoad
  • 352-973-9959
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy maintenance free living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Arlington Ridge Golf Community! Built in 2019, this home features tile flooring in main areas, laminate in bedrooms, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, CROWN MOLDING, and upgraded lighting. The gourmet kitchen offers white cabinetry with crown molding, GRANITE countertops, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, tile backsplash with under/over cabinet lighting, and a center ISLAND with pendant lights. The Primary Suite includes his & hers walk in closets and a luxurious bath with dual granite vanities and a WALK IN SHOWER. The oversized guest bedroom provides space for a sitting area or home office, with a large closet and guest bath with tub/shower nearby. Additional features include a screened lanai with wood look tile and no rear neighbors, a 2 CAR GARAGE with screened door and MyQ app access, keypad entry, and a washable air filter. Arlington Ridge offers resort style amenities: Gary Kochdesigned golf course, tennis, pickleball, 2 pools, fitness center, billiards, Village Tavern, movie theater, library, and more! HOA fees include lawn care, roof replacement, exterior painting, cable TV, and high speed internet. Convenient location near FL Turnpike, shopping, dining, The Villages, Harris Lake boat ramp (10 min), and just 45 min to Orlando attractions and airport. Schedule your showing now and sit back, relax, and focus on enjoying everything this wonderful community has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1631.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 889.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management - JONI CAREY
  • Association Phone: 352-702-4960
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON RIDGE PHASE I-C PB 60 PG 10-13 LOT 636 ORB 5494 PG 1208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-24-0017-000-63600
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Shore Drive ,, Leesburg, FL 34748
$369,000.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

803 Shore Drive , Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ranch home situated on a corner, double lot on Leesburg's Beverly Shores. A quiet natural setting with access to the Chain of Lakes and just a block away from water access, docks and fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224385
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27102 Camerons Run, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$360,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

27102 Camerons Run Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved price!! This won't last at this price.. All bonds paid! Welcome to 27102 camerons run. This beautiful monarch ii with 2 car garage & golf cart garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2000 sf under

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722565
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Mansene-Lingard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33236 Grand Cypress Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$279,247.00 ($104.98 / sqft )

33236 Grand Cypress Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to pennbrooke fairways, a 55+ community! This hidden gem of a community is located just 5 minutes south of the villages, less than an hour to orlando, tampa and daytona beach within 90 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5089755
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$299,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller, bring all offers. Beautifully maintained home with Stunning Golf Course Views in The Plantation at Leesburg Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093974
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20631 Prince Ranier Place, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$355,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

20631 Prince Ranier Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac in Royal Highlands, this desirable York model offers the kind of easy, low maintenance living todays buyers are looking forcomplete with a brand new roof, new gutters, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095688
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25339 Crestwater Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$286,900.00 ($115.87 / sqft )

25339 Crestwater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover The Plantation at Leesburg: a premier Central Florida community. Enjoy gated living with championship golf and tennis, equity memberships, expansive clubhouses, heated pools, and a vibrant so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096143
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sunnyside Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$340,000.00 ($141.79 / sqft )

308 Sunnyside Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyers failed to preform, so this unique 4 bedroom estate, is back on the market. where Mediterranean architecture and modern touches combine to create a private oasis. Nestled on beautifully land

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096774
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Bosbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25243 River Crest Dr, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$350,000.00 ($95.68 / sqft )

25243 River Crest Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Would make a great multi generational home. This is the majestic REDWOOD model, sought after for its spaciousness and entertaining capabilities. The guest wing has two bedrooms and a Jack and Jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Twito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Old Oaks Lane, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$309,900.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

751 Old Oaks Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Pennbrooke Fairways Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with no rear neighbors located in the sought after Pennbrooke F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097637
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27328 Pine Straw Road, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$360,000.00 ($131.97 / sqft )

27328 Pine Straw Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the desirable Huntly Model, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering just under 1,900 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. 2019 roof. This home boasts volume ceilings, thermal pane windows, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098428
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com