1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5094368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1144 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $229,995
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 418
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3117 / -81.6774
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palmshlnd Reserve Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Davenport
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Emily Enns
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location! What makes this property a true standout is the lower monthly HOA fee in the neighborhood no fee stacking! One simple HOA payment of $706 (updated to reflect current 2026 pricing), covers 24 hour guarded gate access, cable TV, internet, resort amenities, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, security and trash. Updates include new AC and carpeting in upstairs hallway (March 2026), and newer roof (approx. 2 years old), as per Seller. As part of the resort, you and your guests will enjoy a water park with lazy river, zero entry pool, spa and fitness center, tiki bar and arcade, playgrounds, and even an on site ice cream shopall just a short walk from your front door! Located minutes from Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, and premier golf courses, this is Central Florida living at its best. Come experience the Regal Palms lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: REGAL PALMS HOA / Hope Douglass
  • Association Phone: 863-424-6141
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE, PHASE 3 PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 24 & 25 LOT 287
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999954-002870
  • Views: 230
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$210,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

206 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the notable Island Club Resort, this roomy three bedroom, three full bath townhouse features a sizeable Living Room / Family Room combo, both open to the kitchen. Seating for five at the k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Loucks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$214,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

* PRICED TO SELL! * New kitchen cabinets and paint! Welcome to Regal Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a convenient first floor master suite and is fully furnished, making it pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6276020
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$250,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

335 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Towns at Legacy Park, a gated community with NO CDD and a LOW HOA fee of only $254/month, which includes the roof (replaced in 2020), lawn care, irrigation system, pest control, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346183
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Aleksandra Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cambria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

245 Cambria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community! This property offers a thoughtful floor plan with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com