5261 Brassy Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5261 Brassy Loop
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $162,500
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 951
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0455 / -82.2219
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Country C
  • Provided by: TEAM OCEAN BREEZE
  • Contact: Andrea Davis
  • 941-275-6345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Brassy Loop. This nicely updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features a dedicated laundry area and a functional, open layout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, shaker style cabinets, and a convenient pass through to the dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The interior has been freshly painted, and many updates have been completed throughout, including updated lighting and improvements in both bathrooms. Additional upgrades include electrical improvements, a replaced furnace, and the addition of an on demand water heater for enhanced efficiency and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and local attractions. Pet restrictions may apply; please contact for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 767.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Hill
  • Association Phone: 941-426-7747
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 77 BLK 3 NORTH PORT CHARLOTTE COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1001170077
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6129 Freemont Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,800.00 ($113.59 / sqft )

6129 Freemont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Port is a true handyman and investor special with strong potential and solid bones. The whole house is finished with large, neutral tile flooring, giving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518607
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8274 Herbison Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,800.00 ($76.59 / sqft )

8274 Herbison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is full of potential and ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. From the moment you step onto the cozy front porch, you can see the charm waiting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518616
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Siena Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($114.62 / sqft )

100 Siena Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 100 Siena Place, a turnkey home on a desirable corner lot in the peaceful Warm Mineral Springs area of North Port. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a one car garage is move in ready and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142869
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Eugene Kovalov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6067 Merril Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$160,000.00 ($71.14 / sqft )

6067 Merril Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this spacious 0.57 acre waterfront lot in a prime North Port location. Recently rezoned to AC 1 (Activity Center 1), the property is pos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673414
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leidy Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6792 Higdon Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$194,000.00 ($162.75 / sqft )

6792 Higdon Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE and BELOW APPRAISAL! Charming Florida Home with Updates in the Heart of North Port! Welcome to 6792 Higdon Road, a beautifully maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680621
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Rachel Metcalfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6394 Freemont Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$188,900.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

6394 Freemont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom north port home with updated kitchen and baths, newer central air conditioning, stainless steel appliances, hurricane shutters for all windows terrazzo floors throughout, fresh pai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682626
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Stephen Kidwell, SR PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Sharks Pt, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$166,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

459 Sharks Pt More Like This

We have lowered the price and are offering $2,000 cncessions toward buyer's closing costs. Now it the time to buy. Its prime selling season in Harbor Isles. Discover your dream home at 459 Sharks Poi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225039756
  2. Provided by Waterside Realty Group, Inc
  3. Contact Diana Musk
  4. 239-330-4548
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com