690 Circlewood Drive W8, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6144022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 690 Circlewood Drive W8
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0385 / -82.3884
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Circle Woods Of Venice 2
  • Building: Circle Woods Of Venice 2
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Shelley Jennings
  • 941-451-2025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ease of Florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit villa located in the sought after Circle Woods community in Venice. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and 1,231 sq ft, this residence combines comfort, style, and exceptional location. Step inside to discover a light filled interior enhanced by neutral tones and an inviting, open feel. The updated while kitchen is both timeless and elegant, featuring granite countertops and newer stainless steel appliances, perfectly suited for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light pours in through the end unit positioning, creating a bright and welcoming ambiance throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on your private backyard patio, an ideal space to relax and unwind. A carport adds convenience, while the 2025 Mansard shingle roof with asphalt primer provides added peace of mind. Sellers added 2 GAF solar powered vents for attic ventilation. Perfectly located just steps from the clubhouse and pool (approximately 100 yards), residents enjoy access to an active and vibrant lifestyle with two pools, shuffleboards and a variety of social activities. Ideally located near the best of Venice just 15 minutes to Manasota Beach, 20 minutes to Historic Downtown Venice, and approximately 25 minutes to Wellen Park and CoolToday Park(home to the Atlanta Braves Spring Training) this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you are seeking a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this refined villa delivers effortless living in a welcoming community setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1231.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT W-8 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0461092058
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: W8
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293
$209,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

408 Cerromar Circle S 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143243
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Christian Panin, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com