23217 Banbury Way 23217, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23217 Banbury Way 23217
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $414,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3079
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0473 / -82.3747
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Megan E. George, PA
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely Available Ground Floor End Unit* Pulte built 2,367 square foot (under air), 2 bedroom, 2 bath, flex/bonus room, two car garage end unit. It is ideally located in the guard gated community of Sarasota Nationals Lake Village. Design meets effortless living in an amenity rich setting. Premier Sothebys International Realty is proud to present a blend of space, style and coastal ease in this thoughtfully designed home. Crafted with superb flow and functionality, this fabulous residence lives more like a private home than a condominium, offering generous light filled living spaces that invite everyday comfort and effortless entertainment. The open concept layout creates a seamless connection between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for gathering with family and friends or simply enjoying relaxed rhythm of coastal living. Pultes enduring craftsmanship is known for quality construction, smart design, and abundant storage throughout. The low maintenance nature of condominium living allows you to spend more time enjoying life and less time on upkeep. Some of the exceptional offerings include stunning premium stone counters and sculptural designer faucets in baths, remarkable size primary closet, solid wood cabinetry, newer appliances purchased in 2023 and 2024, oversized two car garage, decorative elements throughout and more. Beyond your front door, an amenity rich lifestyle awaits. Residents enjoy peace of mind that come with a guard gated community, along with Sarasota Nationals resort style amenities designed to enhance everyday boasting, The Palm Club with bar and dining facilities, outdoor tiki bar and casual dining, zero entry heated resort and lap pool, spa, coffee cafe, impressive state of the art fitness center, tennis, bocce and pickleball courts, tot playground and doggie park. Beyond the community, you will have easy access to sun kissed beaches, technicolor sunsets, premier golf courses, renowned fishing, schools, houses of worship, Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice campus, charming downtown historic Venice boasting boutiques, art galleries and delightful eateries, Venice Performing Arts Center, Venice Theatre, as well as the new Wellen Park, Cool Today Park and the Atlanta Braves spring training ballpark. Convenient to US 41 and Interstate 75. For wildlife and nature enthusiasts, Sarasota National is an Audubon International Certified Signature Sanctuary. This is carefree living at its finest, suited for year round residents seeking comfort and community, as well as seasonal owners desiring a lock and leave retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2367.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DANIEL SHEPARD
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102, BANBURY AT SARASOTA NATIONAL SEC 1, PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0462021007
  • Unit Number: 23217
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12385 Ghiberti Circle 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($164.67 / sqft )

12385 Ghiberti Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Easy Florida Living in Wellen Park!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready coach home located in the sought after gated community of Gran Paradiso in Wellen Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: C7487417
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Zeitler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($241.28 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new slice of paradise in the highly sought after Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This immaculate 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom, end unit veranda condo, with golf membership included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142579
  2. Provided by DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23516 Awabuki Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,900.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

23516 Awabuki Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the distinguished, gated community of Sarasota National, this three bedroom condominium with a den and HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, offers an exceptional opportunity to experienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142603
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorrie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 301, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own a 3/2 condo with GOLF MEMBERSHIP located right next to the championship golf course and club amenities! This unit is the top floor Carolina model end unit. Covered parking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,417.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$435,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

10063 Crooked Creek Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare First Floor End Unit with Private Preserve Views | No Golf Membership Required Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2111 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142950
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$400,000.00 ($161.42 / sqft )

10058 Crooked Creek Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive Sarasota National Golf and Country Club, this stunning second story condo offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and beautiful water views. Located in a prime location,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142971
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Nye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Crossfield Circle 38, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

620 Crossfield Circle 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Water and Golf Course Views are AMAZING from this Spacious and Beautiful Maintenance Free Home located in Gated Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf and Country Club. Upon your entrance you will be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143072
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Ann Meisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 208, VENICE, FL 34293
$409,000.00 ($237.79 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity in Wellen Park Golf and Country Club. This larger, end unit condominium with included golf membership is one of the few of it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143841
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com