16283 Alcira Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16283 Alcira Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3271
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7955 / -82.0344
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 16
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Margaret Dennis
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the true Floridian experience in this modern contemporary saltwater pool and spa home, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot in the desirable Burnt Store Village deed restricted neighborhood. This 3 year young residence offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere paired with timeless charm. Featuring a split open floor plan with 3 bedrooms plus a den/office and 3 full bathrooms, the home is thoughtfully designed with tray ceilings for both comfort and sophistication. High ceilings enhance the airy sense of elegance, while the open concept layout and granite countertops bring a refined touch to everyday living. The home showcases beautiful tray ceilings in both the great room and primary bedrooms, and every room is complemented by glamorous glass chandeliers with built in pop up fans, adding a distinctive layer of modern luxury. Expansive 8 foot sliding glass doors open to a seamless indooroutdoor experience, leading to the heated saltwater pool and spa, along with a spacious outdoor dining and lounging area ideal for entertaining. Inside, the primary suite offers a true retreat with separate vanities, a walk in shower, and dual oversized walk in closets. A private guest bedroom with its own en suite bathroom ensures exceptional comfort and privacy for guests. The long kitchen island serves as the perfect gathering spotwhether for early morning breakfasts or hosting family and friendsmaking this home as functional as it is beautiful. And lets not stop there: the large 3 car garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, and all your prized possessions. Your new home also includes a lawn irrigation system, security system readiness, and remote controlled automated features such as the self cleaning pool/spa and thermostatbringing convenience and peace of mind to everyday living. This exquisite home offers a lifestyle of unparalleled luxury, delivering a serene retreat within a vibrant, welcoming community. Every detail is crafted to elevate daily living while surrounding you with comfort, style, and a true sense of place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2422.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Compass Rose
  • Association Phone: (239) 309-0622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 016 0310 0032 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC16 BLK310 LT32 767/1652 2127/28 2159/1971 2422/796 4915/1850 3288946 UNREC DC-JSP JR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422329154004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25240 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$762,000.00 ($230.84 / sqft )

25240 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Membership Included | No Flood Insurance Required | Fully Furnished Skip the wait for a model home and step into this impeccably maintained Summerville II residence, where every designer detail h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517492
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Uzar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17157 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$599,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

17157 Mint Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT POOL HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES W/SOUTHERN REAR EXPOSURE Check out this 3 bed/2.5 bath + den pool home in Burnt Store Lakes. Live everyday like you're on vacation here where your private oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518992
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17304 Vagabond Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$623,700.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

17304 Vagabond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is VA assumable with a low interest rate, located in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredand offers low HOA fees. Welcome to Burnt Store Lakes, a vibrant community known for its scenic be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christle Arenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24017 Peppercorn Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$695,900.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

24017 Peppercorn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next luxurious dream home in the prime area of the highly sought after punta gorda, florida. Nestled in the amazing neighborhood renowned for its top tier schools and family friendly a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648152
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ella Selyukov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16768 San Edmundo Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$665,000.00 ($179.88 / sqft )

16768 San Edmundo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, what a beautiful house! As you arrive, the home's curb appeal welcomes you with a beautifully oversized paved driveway leading to an impressive French Door entryway. Step inside to find a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL CC
  3. Contact Michelle Forneris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26891 Victoria Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$664,990.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

26891 Victoria Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 26891 Victoria Place in Esplanade at Starling. At the heart of the home, the great room flows seam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225014898
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. 239-399-3666
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26909 Victoria Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$609,990.00 ($153.73 / sqft )

26909 Victoria Pl New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225081698
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. 239-399-3666
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25148 Redwood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,900.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

25148 Redwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow opportunity. Like new Lennar community that is now sold out. This better than new home with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus den , 3 car garage and over 2600 SF . This lovely, upgraded lake front home ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083541
  2. Provided by Real Estate of South Florida
  3. Contact Joy Selby
  4. 239-248-3049
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13104 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$647,900.00 ($177.22 / sqft )

13104 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Front porch opens into an extended entryway with tray ceilings. French doors enclose the home office off the main hallway. Entering the kitchen you are greeted by an island with bu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441999
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com