1346 Osprey Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1346 Osprey Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8912 / -82.0578
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW ROOF**, QUICK SAIL ACCESS & INTERSECTING CANAL VIEW! Check out this 3 bed/2.5 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles with quick, sail access and 79ft of seawall. Enjoy a lovely view of intersecting canal views combined with an eastern rear exposure that guarantees colorful sunrises over the water. Reach open water from your private, backyard dock in 10 15 minutes!! Inside, the home features a bright, open layout w/a formal living room and dining room, central kitchen & separate family room. Architectural details include cathedral ceilings, wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring in main living areas, arched windows at front of home & tons of natural light. Kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet/counter space, a breakfast bar, and a pass through window to the lanai for easy indoor/outdoor entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for owners and guests alike. Private master suite offers two walk in closets, walk out access to the lanai and en suite master bath. Guest bedrooms are located off the family room a pocket door separates them from the rest of the house giving your guests true privacy. Guest rooms both feature large, walk in closets. One guest room has walk out access to the lanai w/a pool & canal view. Guest bath doubles as a pool bath w/access to the a lanai. Three sets of disappearing sliding glass doors open to the lanai extending the living space outside for true, Florida style indoor/outdoor living. The lanai boasts a large, in ground, heated pool. A hot tub nestled in the corner of the lanai is the perfect way to unwind after a long day. A concrete dock w/10,000 lb boat lift is steps from the back door. Boat lift includes walk around platform allowing easy boarding, cleaning and maintenance. Water and electric hook ups are available dockside. Updates include NEW roof (2024), NEW pool heater (2024), & NEW A/C (2020).Other amenities include whole house hurricane protection, an attached two car garage, circular driveway and well maintained tropical landscaping. Home is located in on a quiet cul de sac. Miles of connected sidewalks link you to all of Punta Gorda Isles. Just minutes away are Fishermens Village, downtown Punta Gorda, St Andrews South Golf Course, Sunseeker Resort, waterfront parks, marinas, shopping, and dining. Punta Gorda also features a vibrant art & music scene w/numerous festivals, farmer's markets & craft fairs throughout the year. Come find out why Punta Gorda is consistently named one of the best places to live in Florida. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vista Floor Plan
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2276.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 014 0221 0017 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC14 BLK221 LT17 601/241 1667/1763 CD1686/663 3564/1775 4982/614
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412224477002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$625,000.00 ($184.31 / sqft )

300 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS ONE'S SPECIAL. Be sure to check it out before you settle for less! This well designed home offers many unique features to make it a premium choice. Two separate buildings, each with their own cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489384
  2. Provided by SWOYER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Via Veneto Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$739,900.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

2507 Via Veneto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW TILE ROOF** & QUICK SAIL ACCESS TO CHARLOTTE HARBOR Spacious, 3 bed/3 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles. Reach open water in under 10 minutes from your backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Grebe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$750,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

1418 Grebe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic up to a 6 car garage , saltwater canal granting excellent access to the Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Arriving at this home youll be greeted by magnificent landscaping. The custo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4406 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511506
  2. Provided by GULF ACCESS HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Alicia Riedel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519699
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Macedonia Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$695,000.00 ($183.52 / sqft )

613 Macedonia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2014 custom built, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home complete with a 2 car garage. Situated on the BSI perimeter canal, is accessible to Alligator Creek which connects to Charlotte H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519840
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Turtle Dove Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,900.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

4075 Turtle Dove Circle More Like This

Punta gorda isles!! Quick sailboat access from this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! Situated on 121 feet of waterfrontage with a 30 dock c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$699,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

2801 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise in Punta Gorda, a home designed for luxurious living and effortless entertaining. This exquisite single family residence offers 3 bedrooms 2 1/2baths, perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520268
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Suzi Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$647,500.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

1512 Suzi Street More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle you've been looking for in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage residence set on a third of an acre. Overlooking looking Punta Gorda's St. Andrews Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520829
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Darren McBee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com