3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31b
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $415,900
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1641
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7651 / -82.0578
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Marilyn Purcell
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant, Resort style living! This home is one of the nicest condos in Marina North Shore & has a view of the North Yacht Basin waterway in Burnt Store Marina where boats are passing by going to & from Charlotte Harbor. You also have a view of the heated pool that sits adjacent to the waterway leading out to Charlotte Harbor. Condo is located on the 2nd floor (there is an elevator in the middle of the building). It is a Great Room, split bedroom floor plan that has 2 Bedrooms (with the possibility of having 2 Primary Suites), 2 Bathrooms, 2 Lanais & an assigned carport with electric to charge your golf cart. It is immaculate, light & bright & an End Unit that comes Turnkey Furnished with high end furniture & furnishings. It has over 1500 square feet under a/c with tile throughout including both lanais. Being an end unit, you have additional side windows, which gives you the feeling of living in a single family home. The Screened entryway leads you into the foyer where there is a large closet & then into the spacious great room. There are plantation shutters in the foyer & Great Room. Kitchen has lots of cabinets with gorgeous granite counter tops & a big granite breakfast bar on an island; Stainless Steel appliances; filtered water system & recessed lighting. Primary Bedroom is 14x16 with a large, California style organizer in the walk in closet & there is a private entrance out to the lanai from the Primary Suite, which overlooks the waterway & lanai. Primary Bath has a large shower; a long high vanity with dual sinks & a hidden commode area. Guest Bedroom is on the other side of the condo with the guest bath right outside the guest bedroom door. (If you close the pocket door from the great room it gives your guests privacy & makes this area a 2nd primary suite). The guest bedroom also has its own lanai where your guests can enjoy some alone time. There are roll down hurricane shutters for inclement weather & all windows & doors have hurricane protection. Boat docks & dry Dockage are available for lease thru Safe Harbor & you can request a boat slip close to your condo. Burnt Store Marina is a gated community famous for being the largest, deep water marina in Southwest Florida with direct access to Charlotte Harbor & the Gulf. It is 10 nautical miles from Boca Grande Pass & then you are out in the Gulf. You can go anywhere in the world by water from this location. All the buildings at Marina North Shore were examined by a structural engineer in 2021 & repairs were made, if needed. The buildings passed the Milestone report in 2024 with no repairs necessary. The report will be good for 10 years. Cats or dogs are allowed. Rules are either one large dog up to 100 lbs. or 2 small dogs totaling 100 lbs. Enjoy resort living where you can join the golf course (which includes a restaurant & activities) & a separate membership to the fitness center with classes, tennis courts, pickle ball & a resort style pool. The Waterfront restaurant overlooks the marina & there is an outside tiki bar that includes entertainment. The ship store sells essential items & includes a deli with an ice cream parlor. Marina North Shore is a peaceful place to live. You can leave to go boating or fishing for the day & then come back get in the pool & then enjoy dinner at the restaurant. Perfect place to live year round or seasonally!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: ALLIANT PROPERTY
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA NORTH SHORE CONDO PH 3 OR 1710 PG 4736 UNIT 31-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-08-00000.031B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 31B
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$398,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 36b Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 502, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$439,000.00 ($239.50 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best buy, the best view! This sixth level Tower II residence delivers breathtaking panoramic views of the channel and Charlotte Harborenjoy daily boat traffic, marine life, and unforgettable suns

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507737
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,900.00 ($251.59 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in marina front living in this tastefully appointed waterfront corner residence. This ground floor unit offers an unbeatable location perched at the edge of the north marina ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508015
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 55a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 55a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Southshore, the premier waterfront enclave within Burnt Store Marina & Country Club. This beautifully updated ground level end unit offers three spacious bedrooms and stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514439
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Chesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Southshore Drive 44c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,900.00 ($205.27 / sqft )

3240 Southshore Drive 44c Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement of over $24,000now is the time to secure this WATERFRONT PENTHOUSE retreat. Elevated above it all in the double gated Marina South Shore community at Safe Harbor Burnt Store Marin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516144
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Grande Isle Towers at Burnt Store Marinawhere luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking harbor views, vibrant sunsets, and the allure of an exclusive waterfront lifestyle. This beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517120
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3522, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$495,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3522 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover comfort, elegance, and unmatched convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor coach home, complete with a deeded golf membership. Although Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club is a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517913
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cary Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Southshore Drive 34a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$399,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

3230 Southshore Drive 34a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience premier waterfront living. Welcome to Marina Southshore in beautiful Burnt Store Marinawhere luxury waterfront living meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle with the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518722
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($244.04 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519247
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com