15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0187 / -82.1909
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 032
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows and doors, designer lighting, and floor to ceiling tile in both bathrooms. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, two pantries, and a striking stone waterfall island. The primary suite provides a spa like experience with a 15x4 walk in closet, dual sinks, and an oversized tiled shower with stationary glass. The open floor plan lives larger than its 1,521 sq ft and includes 3 bedrooms plus a DEN/OFFICE, offering flexible use for work or guests. A beautifully finished, move in ready home with durable construction and contemporary style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1521.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PCH 032 2398 0005 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC32 BLK2398 LT5 313/303 574/641 PR78-162 582/1273 DC738/342 2621/485 2674/1641 2677/1196 2772/313 2772/1138 2777/2192 3444/550 3444/562 TXD3766/2202 3775/1942 3793/1802 4661/1483
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402103480013
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$352,990.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

193 Santa Fe Street New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN PORT CHARLOTTE! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523121
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1793 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

1793 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 Lennar Trevi model offering 2,006 square feet of bright, functional living space in the desirable Biscayne Landing community. This spacious home features 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Kozlowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676653
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$430,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

1889 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this incredible home, fully furnished with lakefront views located in Flood Zone X (NO flood insurance required) and offering NO CDD fees, saving you over $3,000/year compared to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677520
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com