4364 Outrigger Lane, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507300 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4364 Outrigger Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $3,475
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9811 / -82.577
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Scott Hlebak
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium available for rent in a highly desirable waterfront community with direct access to Tampa Bay. This spacious home features a recently renovated kitchen, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and modern living space. Sliding glass doors open to two separate private patios, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the primary suite includes its own private balcony. The home also offers a convenient attached two car garage and generous living space in an unbeatable location. Youll be just minutes from Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, premier shopping, restaurants, and all that the Tampa area has to offer. For boating enthusiasts, dockage with direct water access to Tampa Bay is available for a low additional monthly fee. Residents also enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and fitness center. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy updated waterfront living in one of Tampas most convenient and sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1515.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leo Tariche
  • Association Phone: 727-381-1717 x 1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-0G1-000000-00061.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8320 Woodlake Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,650.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

8320 Woodlake Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY EXECUTIVE HOME FOR RENT IN TOWN N COUNTRY A RARE HIDDEN GEM with Pool & Utilities Included! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully updated execu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429351
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Mohr Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,400.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

5908 Mohr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Tampa Tree House! This lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on pillars features a split floor plan with a large open living room and dining room with high ceilings, indoor laundry room, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447715
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Justin Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 Mornay Circle, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6710 Mornay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Town n Country. Freshly painted and thoughtfully refreshed, this long te

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453703
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10704 Donbrese Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

10704 Donbrese Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished waterfront home! Welcome to this meticulously maintained waterfront residence with Tampa Bay access, showcasing luxurious and modern renovations. This property is designed to surpass y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472382
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Tampa Shores Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615
$4,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6001 Tampa Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful and is fully updated home from bottom to top available for rent in Tampa. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths porcelain flooring throughout the house. Huge lanai, Indoor laundry, central

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480192
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10639 Hatteras Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

10639 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after double gated Palm Bay community, just minutes from the airport, shopping, and dining. This light filled residence features an open floor plan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492313
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Holiday Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4818 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st, 2026. Welcome to 4818 Holiday Dr, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the highly desirable Town n Country area just minutes from Tampa International Airport

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503719
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8705 Bay Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8705 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable townhome in Bay Crest Park with beautiful canal views! Enjoy the privacy of this move in ready home offering 3 bedrooms (with potential for 4), 2.5 bathrooms, a garage, and an extended lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505453
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10422 La Mirage Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$3,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10422 La Mirage Court Virtual Tour More Like This

No Flooding Issues From The 2024 Storms. This pristine Mediterranean style townhome positioned in the coveted waterfront community of San Marino Bay Community. This stunning end unit featuring the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com