2449 66th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2449 66th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1625
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7092 / -82.666
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Ramsgate Sub
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: William O'Brien
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and furnished / turnkey home in Pinellas Point available for a 6 to 12 month lease period. Enjoy low electric costs with the solar panels and an AC system under 1 year old. The home also has a water filtration system, ample living space, and a large enclosed lanai. It is conveniently located just 10 min to downtown St. Pete and the local hospitals and 10 15 minutes to St. Pete Beach. Pinellas Point Park is also just a couple blocks away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-73539-001-0040
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

350 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, Florida! Just minutes from the waterfront, renowned art museums, trendy shops, and some of Floridas best dining, our home offers the perfect base for explor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kim Meredith-Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 60th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,395.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2600 60th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

MAY SPECIAL LIMITED TIME $1,000 OFF your first months rent! Sign a lease during the month of May to qualify. Monthly lawn service INCLUDED Dog friendly (restrictions apply) Beautiful 3 Bedroom H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490912
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2801 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2801 2nd Ave San exceptional luxury rental offering a rare blend of modern sophistication and vibrant urban energy in the heart of the coveted Grand Central District. Perfectly positioned j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493981
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,465.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2310 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated, grand five bedroom, three bathroom residence situated 5 minutes from Downtown and a short 15 minute drive from the beaches! A complete overhaul has transformed this regal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495923
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 66th Avenue S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$3,450.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2449 66th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished / turnkey home in Pinellas Point available for a 6 to 12 month lease period. Enjoy low electric costs with the solar panels and an AC system under 1 year old. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507078
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, St Petersburg, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com