3501 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Tacon Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $555
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3595
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9165 / -82.5007
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Palma Ceia Park
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: REALTY BUY DESIGN
  • Contact: Tamara Perez
  • 813-451-9201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Featured on HGTV?s 100 Day Dream Home, this stunning custom modern home built in 2024. Previously tenant occupied and staged, the home is now vacant and available for immediate showings and move in.Thoughtfully designed by Realty Buy Design, Inc.?, this one of a kind home blends luxury, warmth, and modern organic design in the heart of highly sought after Palma Ceia. Walking distance to both Roosevelt Elementary & Plant High School. From the moment you walk through the dramatic moody entryway, every detail feels elevated and intentional. The expansive open concept layout was designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring custom Venetian plaster finishes, a reclaimed wood range hood, vintage barn doors, a spiral staircase, a Venetian plaster fireplace, and a gorgeous copper soaking tub. Organic textures, mixed metals, designer lighting, tasteful wallpaper accents, and a warm neutral palette create a home that feels both sophisticated and inviting. The flexible third story bonus space offers endless possibilities media room, home office, gym, playroom, or guest retreat or 5th bedroom. This corner lot still leaves room to add a plunge pool and create your dream backyard oasis. Located in Flood Zone X, this home did NOT flood during recent storms and no flood insurance is required. Situated in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods and A rated school zone: Roosevelt Elementary, Plant High School, and Coleman Middle School. As an added bonus, this home was built using high performance construction methods designed for durability, comfort, and energy efficiency. Features include SIP (Structural Insulated Panel) construction engineered for exceptional strength (wind rated up to 200mph), hurricane impact windows, spray foam insulation, a long lasting metal roof, zone controlled mini split AC systems, and a HERS rating of 45.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3595.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: PALMA CEIA PARK LOT 16 BLOCK 80
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3U4-000080-00016.0
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,995,000.00 ($408.06 / sqft )

4206 Sevilla Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale or lease! Ideal balance between traditional design and oversized accommodations... 4100+ square feet with a split 3 car garage and huge heated saltwater pool! Five bedrooms (owners retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4889 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3540916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,275,000.00 ($422.63 / sqft )

3814 Tacon Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located in one of South Tampa's most central neighborhoods, Virginia Park, this stunning home boasts a prime location situated outside the flood zone (Flood Zone X) offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Lowell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,250,000.00 ($419.93 / sqft )

4604 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite custom built home nestled in the heart of south tampa, offering the epitome of the coveted tampa bay lifestyle right at your doorstep. Meticulously crafted with unparalleled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347756
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Martha Shepley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,385,000.00 ($368.62 / sqft )

4311 Sevilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NOW COMPLETE & MOVE IN READY | 2026 PARADE OF HOMES AWARD WINNER. One of a kind custom home by Southerlyn Homes offering nearly 5,000 sq ft on a 75x120 corner lot in the heart of Virginia Park. This 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ashley Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448096
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christina Alfano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Corona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,199,000.00 ($434.24 / sqft )

4105 Corona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

South tampa luxurious estate home! Custom build featuring exquisite 6 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms on an oversized home site. Fabulous grand foyer dressed with crown molding and double tray ceiling and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451121
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,074,000.00 ($378.47 / sqft )

4115 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning transitional Mediterranean 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home is ideally located in the Palma Ceia West/Virginia Park area, one of South Tampas most desirable NO FLOOD ZONE neighborhoods, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481417
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerry Lather
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com