6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 904, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 904
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $450
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7052 / -82.7187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bahia Shores Condo
  • Building: Bahia Shores Condo
  • Provided by: HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Bob Sackett
  • 727-527-7373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely spectacular panoramic views from this spacious 9th floor condo located on Isla Del Sol in desirable Bahia Shores. Views of the Don CeSar to Downtown St. Petersburg and even rocket launches from Cape Kennedy! This is the largest 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the island with 1,500 square feet that rarely come on the market. New luxury vinyl throughout except for the new carpeting in the bedrooms. Updated Kitchen cabinets, marble countertops, very nice kitchen appliances and newer refrigerator, dishwasher and wine cooler in the past few years. Front loader washer/dryer. This property also features hurricane storm shutters on the porch, covered parking #21 and plenty of guest parking. The building has a new roof (2022) and exterior painting. Community features include heated pool & jacuzzi on the waterfront, recreation rooms, workout room, storage and lush tropical landscaping. Bahia Shores is located on Isla Del Sol which features an 18 hole championship golf course, yacht & country club, tennis, fitness center, swimming pool & jacuzzi, restaurant and more (membership fees required). Very convenient location close to the gulf beaches, Historic Ft. DeSoto park, downtown St. Petersburg, restaurants, shopping and Interstate 275. Quite a easy commute to Tampa or St.Pete /Clearwater international airports. Don't miss this gem! Call today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: pbm
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAHIA SHORES CONDO BLDG N, UNIT 904
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-02382-014-0904
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated
  • Unit Number: 904
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901, Saint Petersburg, FL 33715
$650,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

6372 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER WILLING TO RENT OR DO SELLER FINANCING RENT AT $2,975 SELLER FINANCING TERMS NEGOTIABLE Love at first sight with the awe inspiring views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241963
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Austin James Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($591.30 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Looking for your ideal home? Start living the dream with these breathtaking, panoramic water and golf views watching the sun rise in the morning and set in the evening. Homes of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$689,900.00 ($549.72 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom, two bath penthouse condo with extra room/office at 5151 Isla Key Blvd, Unit 418, St. Petersburg, FL offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay. The entire condo has new custom wood floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346110
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$622,000.00 ($495.62 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Should I take the convertible or the SUV to the beach today? The hardest decision that you will have to make for the day, with your two covered parking spaces (#30 and #31). Or you can stay home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343744
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$680,000.00 ($573.84 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 683 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to panoramic open water views and wonder of spectacular sunsets from this stunning 6th floor condo in Club Bahia's newest and most sought after building. This turnkey two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$765,000.00 ($556.36 / sqft )

6105 Bahia Del Mar Circle 682 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful three bedroom condo in the prestigious Club Bahia Vista. This exquisite residence offers spectacular water views from nearly every angle, with three waterfront balconies that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395683
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 101, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$649,000.00 ($240.37 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

***** (bring the yacht) exceptional waterfront value in tierra verdes premier community. Buyers market so sellers reacted origianally listed at $829,000 multiple reductions total $180,000 to today's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404693
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($498.01 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW IS YOUR TIME TO OWN A PIECE OF PARADISE! This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office boasts the best water views the island has to offer! From your spacious balcony watch dolphins play, manatees mean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405480
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Brittany Drive S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$661,900.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

4780 Brittany Drive S 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about SELLER FINANCING options. Experience Iconic Waterfront Living, Fully Renovated Coastal Condo with 12,000 LB BOAT LIFT + PRIVATE 1 CAR GARAGE. This is a NON AGE RESTRICTED COMMUNITY All ages

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413741
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Carly Majorana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$625,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

127 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tierra Verde Island and waterfront living at its best. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath plus bonus room in the garage has many updates and is move in ready. The unit has an open floor plan and large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421668
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com