3210 Horatio Street 14, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3210 Horatio Street 14
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9396 / -82.4962
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Urban Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Mitchell HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Scott Nealy
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your South Tampa, Florida Townhome. As soon as you enter, you feel the comforts of home. There are 10 foot soaring ceilings with crown molding and 8 foot custom doors. Then you see your open kitchen with tons of cabinets and counter space. The white granite tops with gold veins match the glass subway tile backsplash perfectly. All the kitchen appliances were replaced in 2022. They are all top of the line white Samsung with glass coverings. The 2025 washer and dryer are included with the home. In your living room theres a beautiful set of glass French doors leading out to your 17 foot long paver patio. You forget youre in a townhome community with the huge fenced front yard. Additional wire fencing at the bottom of the wrought iron perimeter fence will keep your small pets safe. The neighborhood and location are absolutely wonderful. Hyde Park village is just a few blocks away. Famous restaurants and shopping are all very close as well. This townhome is very unique compared to the others in the community as Its the end unit which offers a private oversized gated patio. Also, being the end unit you have several extra windows. In 2018 all the windows and entry doors were replaced with hurricane rated impact glass. The AC System was replaced in 2020 along with window curtain roller blinds. All three bathrooms have newer stone vanity tops and sinks. Your two car garage has a beautiful epoxy floor coating and is loaded with storage shelves. Make an appointment to see your new home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1740.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sam Coroson
  • Association Phone: 813-251-2011
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: URBAN TOWNHOMES LOT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-77Z-000000-00008.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3111 De Leon Street 10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$625,000.00 ($245.58 / sqft )

3111 De Leon Street 10 More Like This

Enjoy living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhouse in the heart of South Tampa. This home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a 2 car garage and driveway parking. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421767
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Amber Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Horatio Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,999.00 ($334.84 / sqft )

3421 Horatio Street 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to selll! Step into refined luxury with this stunning 3 story 2019 townhome that effortlessly combines sophisticated design and spacious living in the vibrant heart of South Tampa. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427785
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Wolverton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lauber Way, TAMPA, FL 33609
$590,000.00 ($264.22 / sqft )

106 Lauber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WAIT A MINUTE!!! NO HOA. NO CDD. BACK YARD & HIGH AND DRY through the 2024 hurricane season (Zone X500 flood insurance NOT required)! Tucked away on the edge of Beach Park, this beautifully updated S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435915
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Wade Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Gray Street 4, TAMPA, FL 33609
$639,900.00 ($247.64 / sqft )

4308 Gray Street 4 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a brand new townhome at 4308 Gray Street Residences by Milan Homes. This boutique collection of six farmhouse inspired townhomes is perfectly situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463098
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 De Leon Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33609
$568,000.00 ($326.81 / sqft )

3107 De Leon Street 5 More Like This

Welcome to this refreshed end unit at Parkland Lofts a stylish 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 2 car garage, blending modern loft design with the convenience of an unbeatable urban loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467075
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Horatio Street 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$620,000.00 ($269.10 / sqft )

3210 Horatio Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find: Designer Inspired Townhome in the Heart of South Tampa. This isnt just a townhome its a statement. Thoughtfully redesigned with a custom modern aesthetic, this two story residence delive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472472
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Habana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$699,500.00 ($284.23 / sqft )

418 Habana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, with 1 car garage Townhouse is just minutes away from all your favorite South Tampa locations. The Mediterranean style architecture allows for high ceiling and there are wid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474225
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Harvey Petty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,900.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2407 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning all block construction townhome offers the perfect blend of durability, style, and location. Townhome is complete with hurricane impact windows and doors, a private fenced backyard, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490791
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Calverley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com