1262 Woodlawn Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505755 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1262 Woodlawn Terrace
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9944 / -82.7853
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Shadow Lawn
  • Provided by: STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  • Contact: Ariel Ordonez
  • 727-443-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This quaint updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard, the space feels clean and easy to maintain. Enjoy 1100 square feet of well designed living space, including two well sized bedrooms, a living room and a dining room. The open layout makes the unit feel bright and welcoming, and the washer/dryer hookups add extra convenience. Step right outside to your parking pad with off street parking in the parking pad plus garage parkingjust steps from your front door. Located in a friendly, quiet neighborhood, youre only: 5 minutes to downtown Dunedin 6 minutes to the downtown Clearwater 15 minutes to the 19 freeway This is a great place to call home if you're looking for an affordable, updated rental in a convenient location. Schedule your showing today! All That Property Management Stonebridge Real Estate
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1076.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-80388-002-0140
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1485 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3 bedroom/1 bath single family home on Cleveland St in the heart of Clearwater, just minutes to Downtown Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Crest Lake Park, shopping, dining, major roads, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141773
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Bertland Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,900.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1280 Bertland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Get half off your second month's rent if moved in by May 1st!!** Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater, offering comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452781
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Crest Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

110 Crest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This rental is located in the heart of Skycrest in Clearwater and is only 5 miles from the world famous Clearwater Beach. This unit is furnished with a nice open backyard and has a laundry room on sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460127
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Brian Mathay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,100.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1290 Idlewild Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492163
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Ridgelane Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,995.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2084 Ridgelane Road More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large driveway offering plenty of off street parking and a 2 car carport in Clearwater. Home features tile throughout. Large living and dining room off of the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496961
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 Grove Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1535 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Clearwater. Full of character and warmth, this inviting residence offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505330
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

409 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house 1 block away from the ocean offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a yard and storage space, the space feels clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506329
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com