18814 Place Antibes, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18814 Place Antibes
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $719,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3437
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1478 / -82.5172
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Cheval Biarritz Village
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Cindy Greco
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cheval Golf & Country Club, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in Lutz, zoned for A rated Steinbrenner High School. Located in Cheval East within the desirable Biarritz Village, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,718 sq. ft. with a light and bright open floor plan and soaring volume ceilings. Situated on a cul de sac with conservation views, the home features a spacious living room with volume ceilings and a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinet space. The first floor includes hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, a spacious primary suite, and a versatile guest bedroom or office. Upstairs, youll find a loft overlooking the main living area along with two additional bedrooms and a full bath. Pocket sliding doors open to a screened and covered lanai featuring a heated in ground spa and tranquil conservation viewsperfect for indoor outdoor living. Biarritz Village is a Mediterranean style enclave within Cheval Golf and Country Club, with its own HOA maintaining the grounds. The Cheval community has 3 guard gates with 24 hour guard gated security and roving patrol. Updates include HVAC (2023) and updated sliding doors, windows, and entry door (2015). Optional membership is available at The Club at Cheval and TPC Tampa Bay, offering golf, tennis, pickleball, pool, fitness, and dining. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, with quick access to the Veterans Expressway, Dale Mabry Highway, Tampa International Airport, and Downtown Tampa. Schedule your showing today and experience the exceptional lifestyle Cheval has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2718.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Assoc Gulf Coast/Jocelyn St. Hillaire
  • Association Phone: 813-949-6058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BIARRITZ VILLAGE LOT 9 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-18-0HZ-000001-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19780 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$749,000.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

19780 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT 2023 Construction on a Premium Lot in the Gated Community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461142
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Claudia Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Fern Meadow Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$689,900.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

19015 Fern Meadow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the desirable gated community of Fern Glen, and one of the largest properties in the neighborhood. The sing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471272
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Randy Clunn, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 Village Amble Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$800,000.00 ($228.57 / sqft )

2326 Village Amble Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable homesites in Long Lake Ranch, featuring serene Lake Koprinka views, no front or rear neighbors, and direct access to the community walking trail right from your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480848
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1653 Nature View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$649,900.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

1653 Nature View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulousthis exceptional two story home in the sought after community of Long Lake Ranch sits on an oversized corner home site with a partially fenced back yard. Move in ready, delightfully updated h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495373
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Feather Grass Loop, LUTZ, FL 33558
$830,000.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

1675 Feather Grass Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

$5000 in seller concessions! $0 down payment when you qualify for the USDA eligible loan or opt for our 2/1 buydown at no cost to the buyer when you work with our preferred lender! This move in ready,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497070
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Irizarry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com