2511 Grady Avenue 63, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2511 Grady Avenue 63
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9638 / -82.5089
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Westshore Village Twnhms
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Devan Weisser
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern townhome living in one of Tampa's best located communities, just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Midtown, Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, I 275, restaurants, shopping, and more. Built in 2020, this thoughtfully designed townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a highly functional floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. Quality details include all block construction and impact rated PGT windows. The home also features a usable rooftop deck with electric and water, creating an ideal additional outdoor living space. Inside, enjoy wood flooring throughout with no carpet, custom built out closets, and a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas range, and quartz countertops. A floor plan is available. The community is beautifully maintained and offers impressive amenities, including a resort style Olympic pool, fire pit, grills, dog park, and more. HOA includes yard maintenance, community landscaping, water, sewer, and trash.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1855.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTSHORE VILLAGE TOWNHOMES LOT 63
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-29-18-B00-000000-00063.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 63
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 91, TAMPA, FL 33607
$719,999.00 ($388.14 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Call/text first for info!! Welcome to this gorgeous four story townhome in the heart of it all. Exclusively built by Icon Residential, only a few premium townhomes in Westshore Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455527
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Alexus Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 26, TAMPA, FL 33607
$665,000.00 ($256.16 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 26 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirable Westshore Village communityan unbeatable opportunity in one of Tampas most connected neighborhoods. Set on a premium corner lot, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462024
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 62, TAMPA, FL 33607
$762,000.00 ($221.25 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Lowest Price Per Sq Ft in Westshore Village | Rare Elevator + Rooftop + Loft (4th Bedroom option)!*** Listed at just $255/sf, this is one of the onl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471258
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Joe Stagliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 19, TAMPA, FL 33607
$675,000.00 ($331.21 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 19 More Like This

Come see this gorgeous David Weekley townhome in the center of the West Shore Business District's vibrant community. Strategically located in Westshore Village near front of the complex, this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485988
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Murphy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Arch Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33607
$729,900.00 ($260.49 / sqft )

1505 Arch Street 2 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Modern 3BR/2.5BA townhome offering a warm, designer curated interior in one of Tampas most desirable central locations and zoned for the highly rated Plant High School district. Built with impact rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488685
  2. Provided by VERTICAL INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Grady Avenue 16, TAMPA, FL 33607
$699,000.00 ($230.69 / sqft )

2511 Grady Avenue 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Tampas Westshore district, this exceptional four story townhome at 2511 N Grady Avenue #16 offers buyers an unparalleled opportunity in one of the citys most sought after and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495161
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Yvonne Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com