1610 Reynolds Road 316, LAKELAND, FL 33801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1610 Reynolds Road 316
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0243 / -81.8871
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33801
  • Subdivision: Citrus Woods Estates
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Andrea Difillipo
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the one you've been waiting for where you own both the home and the land, with no rising lot rent to worry about. Welcome to Citrus Woods Estates, a highly desirable 55+ community in Central Florida, known for its active lifestyle and low maintenance living. This move in ready, fully furnished "golf cart included," and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for comfort and ease. Both bedrooms are generously sized and feature walk in closets, and provide ample storage. A light filled Florida room, surrounded by windows, creates the perfect setting to relax and enjoy sunshine year round. Recent updates offer true peace of mind, including, brand new kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops, new microwave, new washer and dryer (which has been relocated within the home for easy access), new electric hot water heater, and an updated bathroom vanity with new cabinetry and countertop. An extra large workshop is located at the back of the carport providing extra space for hobbies and storage. Additional features include awnings on the sun facing side, gutters, and covered parking. The backyard includes a fenced 20' x 22' dog area, offering a safe and convenient space for pets. Residents of this vibrant community enjoy a full calendar of activities, from card games and domino nights to arts and crafts, fitness classes, live music sessions, and social gatherings, making it easy to stay connected and engaged. Affordable HOA fees and professional community management further enhance the appeal, offering an ideal opportunity for those seeking cost conscious Florida retirement living without sacrificing lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity within a 55+ community, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community security (which is monitored daily). Turn key and ready for immediate enjoyment, no work needed. Schedule your private showing today you won't be disappointed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 710.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Citrus Woods
  • Association Phone: 863-667-0018
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CITRUS WOODS ESTATES UNIT NO 4 PB 67 PGS 19 & 20 LOT 316
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-26-242540-003160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 154, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$149,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 154 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely home is located in a 55+ community where you own your own land. NO LOT RENT!! This home offers a spacious living room, a dining area with a built in china hutch. Both bedrooms have walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958648
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Oak Ridge E, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$189,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

521 Oak Ridge E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in an all ages community in Lakeland and situated on owned land with no HOA! Featuring recent updates, an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959215
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Alford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Oak Ridge E, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$150,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

501 Oak Ridge E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home on the corner of a quiet and friendly family mobile home park community. It has been greatly maintained since a new metal roof and HVAC were installed and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959951
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Chun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Rd.  108, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$163,000.00 ($94.33 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Rd. 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is it! You own both the home and the land no lot rent to keep going up, up, up! Located in the Citrus Woods 55+ community, which is well maintained and professionally managed with a very reas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960326
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Cameron Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Lazy Lake Drive W, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

511 Lazy Lake Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home in Lakeland Florida! Fully updated within the past year, this move in ready home offers modern finishes, an open and spacious fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477313
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Reynolds Road 73, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$158,000.00 ($149.62 / sqft )

1610 Reynolds Road 73 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to our Sunny Lakeland home nestled in the welcoming 55+ community of Citrus Woods Estates. Our OPEN and Bright home offers a meticulously, over a period of nine years!, renovated and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490036
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com