1000 Horatio Street 210, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504750 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Horatio Street 210
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 631
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9393 / -82.47
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Hyde Park Place Ii A Condomini
  • Building: Hyde Park Place Ii A Condomini
  • Provided by: LIVE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Ronnie Gonzalez
  • 813-437-5483
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable HYDE PARK Just minutes away from downtown Tampa and University of Tampa. Close to Hyde Park Village with dining, shopping and all the entertainment of South Tampa. This is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, hardwood flooring, tiled kitchen and bath, carpet in the bedroom in addition there is a full sized washer and dryer. This gated community boasts a fitness center, garage, (1 assigned spots) and community pool. Electric, water, sewer, trash and Wi Fi are included in your rent. Call today for your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 631.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alvin Cunningham
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665 351
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-667-000000-00210.0
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 807 Howard Avenue 204, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,999.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

807 Howard Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Months Free New Lease Special* Sign a 14 month lease at $2,333/month and receive 2 months free rent. *Advertised price of $1,999 reflects the net effective monthly rent after the concession. Spe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436051
  2. Provided by CARDINAL POINT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin McSweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Howard Avenue A4, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1301 Howard Avenue A4 More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Tampa's vibrant SoHo district. The unit features a wood floor living room, open kitchen and dining area, washer/dryer convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345178
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Albany Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

411 Albany Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This private, single family residence is located in the middle of the popular SoHo/Hyde Park district. This adorable studio features ceramic tile flooring throughout (no carpet!). The recently renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Freemont Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,895.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

813 Freemont Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Hyde Park community, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers 675 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and sits on a prime corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480482
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Bruce Street B, TAMPA, FL 33606
$2,145.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

902 Bruce Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hyde Park Location Apt for Lease Available May 2026. Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1/2 duplex apt located at 902 S Bruce St #B in the heart of Tampas high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Howard Avenue A5, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

1301 Howard Avenue A5 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED condo as shown in the pictures. Enjoy the South Tampa lifestyle with minimal hassles. In the heart of South Tampa. 2 blocks to Bayshore Ave 2 blocks to the heart of SOHO District whe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501893
  2. Provided by DIVINE REALTY
  3. Contact Lucas Seltzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Bayshore Boulevard 606, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,700.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2109 Bayshore Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this charming residence offers a rare blend of historic character and modern convenience in one of Tampas most desirable waterfront corridors. Originally built

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504746
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES RLTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Andy Jaikaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com