6157 Cannondale Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Cannondale Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8897 / -82.5373
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CRYSTAL RIVER
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Fox Hollow Village
  • Elementary School: Rock Crusher
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Stukes
  • 352-795-6811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to spend your time enjoying the Citrus County lifestyle and amenities you love? Come home to this FULLY FURNISHED AND MAINTENENCE FREE VILLA allowing you to spend your free time doing what YOU want to do rather than dealing with exterior maintenance. With TWO primary bedrooms allowing added privacy, a large living room open to both the kitchen and vinyl window porch, dedicated dining area just off kitchen, breakfast bar for convenience, eat in kitchen nook for casual times, and attached garage for parking and some storage, this one is ready to please! FURNISHED FOR QUICK ACCESS AND USE! With this LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION being only 3.4 miles from the fastest growing commercial corner in the county, 3.7 miles from downtown Crystal River and boat ramps, and 15 miles to downtown Inverness, the villa is centrally located. Multi use path stretches beside this neighborhood to the commercial corner and further, walking path within community, pool, tennis, pickleball, and more. A must see villa, so make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High School
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  • School Elementary: Rock Crusher Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parklane Real Estate Services
  • Association Phone: 727-232-1173
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOX HOLLOW VILLAGE PB 15 PG 148 LOT 1 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34429 - Crystal River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-18S-25-0220-000A0-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Cannondale Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$213,500.00 ($91.24 / sqft )

6531 Cannondale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and packed with updates! My seller heard the feedback loud and clear buyers want a screened porch area to truly enjoy the backyard space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708930
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Maki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Lyle Avenue, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$242,500.00 ($113.42 / sqft )

920 Lyle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Connell Heights neighborhood of Crystal River, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers great potential with no HOA and convenient access to shopping, dining, and the areas renow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716947
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alice Prahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Greenwood Lane, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$200,000.00 ($99.21 / sqft )

7095 Greenwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 living square feet on a generously sized 0.25 acre lot in Crystal River. Featuring concrete block construction with attract

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884302
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Crystal Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Foxboro Loop, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$245,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

1690 Foxboro Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairmont village in fabulous meadowcrest... Gently used 2 bedroom 2 bath villa with nice lanai, & double garage. Eat in kitchen with newer appliances, inside laundry closet with awesome washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441312
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Niessen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Glynborne Loop, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$240,000.00 ($125.20 / sqft )

6301 Glynborne Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live life without a care in the world! This 2bd/2ba villa sits nestled in the fox hollow village of the meadowcrest community! With its locational conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458760
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Fan Palm Point, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$234,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

1045 Fan Palm Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Crystal River offers over 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, set on an expansive .86 acre homesitenearly a full acreprov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472159
  2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa VanDeBoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Dorset Drive, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$215,900.00 ($112.62 / sqft )

6022 Dorset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live life without a care in the world! This fully furnished, 2bd/2ba attached villa sits nestled in the arbor court village of the meadowcrest community! With its locational convenience, park like gro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481496
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Cannondale Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$213,500.00 ($91.24 / sqft )

6531 Cannondale Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and packed with updates! My seller heard the feedback loud and clear buyers want a screened porch area to truly enjoy the backyard spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847876
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 2nd Street, Crystal River, FL 34429
$199,000.00 ($96.88 / sqft )

1113 2nd Street Shortsale More Like This

Updated in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of comfortable living on a spacious lot. The home features luxury vinyl flooring, neutral paint, and a functional layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848423
  2. Provided by McKay Management & Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Foxboro Loop, Crystal River, FL 34429
$245,000.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

1690 Foxboro Loop More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849093
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com