2683 Midnight Pearl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504594 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2683 Midnight Pearl Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3454 / -82.4456
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34240
  • Subdivision: Landing Ph 1
  • Provided by: RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Christian Marchand
  • 954-706-9063
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, located in the newly developed Bay Landing community. The kitchen features granite countertops, a tile backsplash, and a spacious island perfect for dining. Additional highlights include walk in closets and convenient under stair storage. The open and airy living room leads out to a screened lanai and backyard, creating a great space for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with two full bathrooms. The owners suite includes two closets and a private en suite bath with a double vanity and walk in shower, while the remaining bedrooms are positioned separately for added privacy. This home is ideally situated near the community pool and fitness center. Residents of Bay Landing enjoy access to a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, playground, and dog park, with sidewalks throughout the neighborhood. The location provides easy access to I 75, Lakewood Ranch, Benderson Park, and UTC Mall. The community is pet friendly, with the dog park conveniently located next to the playground. Please allow up to two weeks after approval for HOA processing prior to move in. Overnight parking outside the garage is restricted vehicles with commercial signage and recreational vehicles are not permitted. The property is currently tenant occupied through May 31, 2026, but showings are available by appointment. Riverview Realty Company has been contracted to secure a new tenant; however, the owner will manage the property throughout the lease term.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1808.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rafael Perez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0214120067
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Other, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1420 Lakefront Drive 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,610.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1420 Lakefront Drive 2208 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a BRAND NEW rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4638384
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Quiet Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,200.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

3660 Quiet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special! First month only $1,000! Welcome to a fresh home with stunning surroundings in beautiful Sarasota, Florida. Look no further than this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5967 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684767
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Yevgeniy Vla Salyuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Cleat Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1712 Cleat Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning annual fully furnished 3 bed/2 1/2 bath townhouse rental located at Nautique at Waterside in Sarasota, FL. This townhome offers an attached 2 car garage, bonus room, open floor concept, lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684942
  2. Provided by A & R PROPERTY MGMT, LLC
  3. Contact AnaElizabeth McKinon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Silverstar Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$2,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6560 Silverstar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home with Lake Views in Avanti at Waterside! Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Avanti at Waterside community i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692805
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Racimo Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2077 Racimo Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in a desirable Sarasota neighborhood. This property offers a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, appropriate for comfortable living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373167
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Pinyon Pine Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1679 Pinyon Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized 4 bedroom 2 bath with 3 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Living Area: Live comfortably and conveniently in this one story

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450617
  2. Provided by HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sang Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com