3518 Pocahontas Drive, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3518 Pocahontas Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $387,900
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1439
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8962 / -82.8231
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Harbor Heights Manor
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: christina Colon
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AIRBNB Potential or Primary Residence! Minutes from Indian Rocks Beach and located in a No Flood Zone and has never flooded, this beautifully renovated 2 bed/1 bath Largo home blends charm and modern updates. Featuring original terrazzo floors, a stylish kitchen with new Samsung appliances, and a bright, updated bath with LED mirror and sleek walk in shower. Major systems replaced in 2023, including the A/C, roof, and water heater, offering true low maintenance living. Step outside to your own private green space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Short term rentals are permitted per local guidelines, furniture may convey, and sellers are offering a lease option to buy. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1045.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: HARBOR HEIGHTS MANOR BLK A, LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-30-15-35946-001-0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14557 Apache Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
$440,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

14557 Apache Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this exquisite residence that is available for immediate move in, effortlessly blending contemporary design with everyday comfort. This home features 1,647 square feet of carefully crafted li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373784
  2. Provided by ITS REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 20th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33774
$370,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

3336 20th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has a 4.25% FHA assumable mortgage rate! Discover a comfortable and inviting lifestyle in this charming Largo home! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,406 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408310
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Susan Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11320 Currie Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
$427,500.00 ($204.84 / sqft )

11320 Currie Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the serene Oakhurst Acres neighborhood! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage with a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout, perfect for privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440437
  2. Provided by JEFFREY GOULD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14095 Chamberlain Avenue, LARGO, FL 33774
$429,900.00 ($225.67 / sqft )

14095 Chamberlain Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Lifestyle & Coastal Convenience Just 1.3 Miles to Indian Rocks Beach! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable coastal community of Largolocated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480824
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11696 Currie Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
$465,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

11696 Currie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a property that combines coastal convenience, thoughtful updates, and outstanding investment flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a dedicated office offers a versatile layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482011
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12425 136th Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
$440,000.00 ($235.04 / sqft )

12425 136th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! NOTICE THE PRICE/ SQUARE FOOT for a 3/2 home in Pinellas County! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491908
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Katie Tacia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2316 Fulton Way, LARGO, FL 33774
$408,900.00 ($216.46 / sqft )

2316 Fulton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this thoughtfully updated three bedroom, two bath home in the quiet Wilcox Manor community. Built in the late nineteen seventies and recently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497327
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Igli Qirici
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 20th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33774
$389,000.00 ($264.63 / sqft )

2735 20th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage largo non flood zone home! If you are looking for the perfect family home, look no further. Great yard with a nice deck area. This home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499911
  2. Provided by HARTNEY REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Ryan Hartney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 136th Lane, LARGO, FL 33774
$390,000.00 ($237.08 / sqft )

12432 136th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this charming 1960s block home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office or play area. Upon ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501086
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2372 18th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33774
$399,999.00 ($157.79 / sqft )

2372 18th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Three miles from Indian Rocks Beach, on a corner lot just shy of a quarter acre with no HOA and no flood insurance required, this Largo single family home offers something increasingly rare in Pinella

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com