12846 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12846 Tikal Way
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3449
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1752 / -82.6024
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Trinity East Rep
  • Elementary School: Odessa
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  • Contact: Amy Kozelka
  • 813-643-0054
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office showcases a spacious layout. From the moment you arrive, you will notice the fresh exterior paint completed on May 4, 2026, enhancing the homes curb appeal. In 2025 the brick pavers, the stunning saltwater pool with a relaxing sun shelf, pool heater, lighting, outdoor kitchen and lanai were added to the home creating the perfect setting for year round enjoyment. The outdoor kitchen is designed for entertaining and family time and features a propane Gozney Pizza Oven, propane grill, storage drawers and the bar stools stay with the outdoor kitchen. You will be able to relax overlooking a fully fenced backyard and serene conservation views. Inside, the foyer welcomes you to a formal dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and great room. The kitchen is appointed with real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a new Samsung Induction oven, a spacious pantry, dinette area and breakfast bar open to the great room, creating an ideal space for everyday living and gatherings. Just off the great room, youll find a convenient pool half bath and a private office. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, filled with natural light and features a sitting area, an extended walk in closet, and an updated en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a newly updated shower, and updated mirrors and lighting. One secondary bedroom includes its own en suite bath with a linen closet, while the remaining bedrooms share a well appointed full bath. The upstairs laundry room adds convenience with built in cabinets and a utility sink. Recent updates include New Carpet on the stairs and Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout the second floor. Additional improvements include New Hot Water in 2021, HVAC system replaced in 2024. The garage offers ample storage with Wood Shelving, along with a Ceiling Fan and LED lighting. The home also features an Orbit irrigation system that can be controlled directly from your phone. This must see home is located in the gated community of Trinity East where residents enjoy 24 hour monitored access and a playground, all with no CDD fees. The home is situated within minutes of the highly rated school zones and offers easy access to the Veterans Expressway, providing convenient connections to Tampa International Airport, area beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2503.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Chris Haines
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRINITY EAST REPLAT PB 56 PG 002 LOT 141
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-17-0080-00000-1410
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Yellowhammer Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$689,999.00 ($161.03 / sqft )

2735 Yellowhammer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2735 Yellowhammer Way. Where Space, Style & Serenity Come Together!! If you've been searching for the home that truly has it all, look no further. Nestled in the heart of one of Trinity's

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498563
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, Trinity, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for Florida living, this impressive Nohlcrest Carrington IV in the gated Fox Wood community offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a cul de sac street wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com