3767 25th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3767 25th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.795 / -82.685
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Sirmons Estates
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: A-TEAM HOME SALES & RENTALS
  • Contact: Karen Czarnik
  • 727-482-8194
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly coveted Harshaw neighborhood, this updated Florida style home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Within minutes, you can be relaxing on the sugar sand beaches of St. Petersburg or enjoying the energy of Downtown St. Petersburg, known for its incredible restaurants, arts scene, and entertainmentall less than 10 minutes away. This home has been extensively upgraded with over $100,000 in improvements, offering peace of mind, efficiency, and style throughout. Inside, youll find a blend of bamboo flooring and high end luxury vinyl, along with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The screened lanai opens to a private backyard oasis featuring lush tropical landscaping and low maintenance turf. Major Updates & Features ($100,000+): New roof (2025) with hurricane clips to help give a discount on homeowners insurance. The current owners are fully mitigated. New A/C system (2025) Saltwater pool (2020) Electrical panel upgraded to 200 amp (2020) Primary suite addition with new bathroom & walk in closet (2020) Lanai enclosure (2020) rated to withstand up to 130 mph winds Impact rated double hung windows & doors, including garage door (2024) Tropical zero scaped landscaping for beauty and efficiency Sprinkler system on well Water softener & reverse osmosis system in kitchen Bamboo flooring (two rooms + hallway) High end luxury vinyl (kitchen, guest bath, primary suite) Low maintenance turf backyard Three exterior storage sheds Newer appliances (approx. 23 years) Levolor blinds throughout Security system with alarm, smoke detectors, window sensors, and two wired cameras with DVR All pool cleaning equipment included NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE This home truly checks every box. Move in ready! There is only one thing left to do and that is move in! Schedule your own personal showing today. Life really is this good!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1285.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIRMONS ESTATES BLK 11, LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-82152-011-0110
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 38th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$600,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

1701 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned for speed, access, and long term upside, this Lynnmoor property delivers exactly what matterslocation, layout, and efficiency. Just minutes to downtown St. Pete, major corridors, parks, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538590
  2. Provided by BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Broxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 8th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$609,000.00 ($241.67 / sqft )

4320 8th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and expanded, this like new 5 bedroom, 2 bath 2,024 sq ft. home blends character with modern convenience in a prime St. Petersburg locationjust minutes to downtown, St. Pete Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Tanatra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$610,000.00 ($293.98 / sqft )

3815 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated turn key triplex! Minutes to dowtown st pete and the beaches non flood zone. This adorable triplex offers: (1) 2 bed/1. 5 bath $1,800/month, (1) 1 bed/1 bath $1,250/month and (1)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438970
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2169 & 2179 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$675,000.00 ($205.54 / sqft )

2169 & 2179 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! UNIQUE and FANTASTIC opportunity in St. Pete. Situated HIGH AND DRY in flood zone X and in a NON EVACUATION ZONE. The property consists of 2 single family, block constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454947
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Susie Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$544,775.00 ($251.74 / sqft )

1926 29th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1926 29th Ave Na solid BLOCK home with NO HOA and NOT located in a flood zone, ideally situated just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg with quick access to I 275. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459771
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 43rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$590,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

755 43rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly updated and beautifully maintained, this three bedroom, two bath POOL home is set on a generous corner lot and showcases an exceptional outdoor living experience. The in ground pool is compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465563
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3964 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$580,000.00 ($234.06 / sqft )

3964 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in the desirable Harshaw subdivision of North St Pete, this remodeled block home has 3 bedrooms and 1 bath in the main house plus a Studio room and an In law Suite for a total of 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470340
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$650,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

2300 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of St. Petersburg! Designed with quality and comfort in mind, this home showcases luxurious wood look tile flooring and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470754
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$650,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

4767 26th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DUAL MASTER SUITES!!! Welcome to 4767 26th Ave N, a thoughtfully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,911 square feet of living space in a centrally located St. Petersburg neighborhood. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481081
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Kamal M Abdel Suarez, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com