4304 Bayside Village Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4304 Bayside Village Drive 204
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9793 / -82.5773
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Provided by: MAGNATE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Chrisy Tellis
  • 727-424-6499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort Style Living in desirable Beachwalk Condominium Waterfront & Nature Preserve Community! This is a 24/7 gated community condo featuring private balcony water views and resort style amenities. This Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,140 square feet of well designed living space. This second floor unit features an open layout with a spacious living and dining area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with solid granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the main living space. The split bedroom floor plan provides excellent privacy, and both bedrooms are true en suites, each featuring its own private full bathroom perfect for guests, roommates, or flexible living arrangements. Enjoy your own private screened balcony with partial water views of Tampa Bay, providing the perfect setting to relax and unwind while taking in peaceful conservation surroundings. Residents of Beachwalk enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, recreation center with pool tables, a convenient on site car wash station, and a scenic boardwalk with canoe/kayak launch providing direct access to Tampa Bay. The association fee covers water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, insurance, recreational facilities, and moreproviding a low maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport, this property is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity with leasing options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misty Gordon
  • Association Phone: 813-884-7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 04-204 BLDG 5 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000005-04204.0
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10425 La Mirage Court 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

10425 La Mirage Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come experience San Marino Bay Condominiums with an immaculate condo that offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an office/den option, and a garage with extra storage sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  4. Approx. 16.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551429
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 310, TAMPA, FL 33615
$235,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable, amenity rich Beachwalk community. Located on the third floor with nearby elevator access, this split floor plan unit features two sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305832
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Evelyn Otero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33615
$255,000.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

8818 Bay Pointe Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU'VE BEEN DREAMING of a move in ready waterfront condo with a beautifully updated interior and the kind of community that makes everyday life feel like a getaway, this home makes it a reality. Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885446
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ashley Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33615
$227,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy life in this resort style gated waterfront complex with canal access, gym, clubhouse, pool, theatre room, business center, car wash, and boardwalk. This top floor condo has a screen room with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394083
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10482 Saint Tropez Place 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$275,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

10482 Saint Tropez Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live in or own a well maintained, Mediterranean style condo/townhouse in San Marino Bay! Desirable upstairs end unit with one car garage. Living room features a fireplace and vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413419
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Chevere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

4343 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Bayside Village Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33615
$245,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

4309 Bayside Village Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, great location, great amenities! BeachWalk offers the ultimate blend of convenience and relaxation. It's resort style living in a location that allows you to access all of Tampa Bay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457511
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynnette Ramsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 224, TAMPA, FL 33615
$260,000.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living Meets Modern Comfort in Beachwalk. Discover the ultimate Florida Lifestyle in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in highly sought after, gated Beachwalk Condominium of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471012
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Luda Shulman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com