9145 Osceola Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9145 Osceola Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2906 / -82.6618
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Golden Acres
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Anne Bromberg
  • 813-749-0875
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key remodeled home on a. 81 acre lot with no hoa & no flood zone! Welcome to this charming completely remodeled one story home situated on an oversized. 81 acre lot. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living with 1550 square feet of interior space, making it an excellent opportunity for first time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for an affordable home near the gulf coast. No hoa. No flood zone. Brand new iron filtration system. Newer ac. New windows. Newer electrical. Manicured landscaping and fresh exterior paint enhance curb appeal. Inside, the home features a functional layout with natural light throughout the living spaces. The completely remodeled kitchen features new appliances, counters and modern cabinets. A consistent luxury vinyl l flooring creates a consistent flow throughout the home. A variety of living areas provide a cozy, practical floor plan ideal for everyday living or rental potential. The primary bedroom offers privacy and a luxurious spa like ensuite. The secondary bedrooms are comfortably sized and the fully remodeled bathroom is conveniently located to serve the homes layout. Laundry room is air conditioned. Situated on a. 81 acre lot in the established golden acres area, the property provides a private fenced yard with space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or endless possible options. A spacious lanai offers pavers with space to enjoy morning coffee or weekend bbqs. The location offers convenient access to local schools, downtown new port richey, local parks, shopping, dining, and the gulf coastline, making it ideal for enjoying the florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a starter home, seasonal residence, or investment opportunity, this property presents great potential in a convenient location. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN ACRES UNIT 5 PB 7 PG 136 LOT 152 OR 4883 PG 1890
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-24-0070-00000-1520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: ER
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11238 Biddeford Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$440,000.00 ($126.62 / sqft )

11238 Biddeford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your exquisite home at 11238 biddeford pl, new port richey in the upscale gated community of waters edge. This popular montclair model features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms & 3 car garage on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881588
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8942 Sandusky Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$429,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

8942 Sandusky Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller replacing roof prior to closing! Located on one the largest lots in waters edge! Plenty of room for pets or play on this large fenced in corner lot in the established resort style, gated subdiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462015
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Weaver Hollow Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$439,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

11347 Weaver Hollow Road Green Listing More Like This

***Motivated Seller, PRICE REDUCTION, PLUS seller is offering $10,000 in CLOSING COST CREDITS and/or RATE BUY DOWN!*** Welcome home to 11347 Weaver Hollow, nestled inside the beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473592
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Catherine Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11439 Crowne Pointe Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$415,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

11439 Crowne Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11439 Crowne Pointe Street in the gated community of Rose Haven with NO CDD fee. Built in 2021, this Salerno floor plan by Vitale Homes offers quality construction, thoughtful design, and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481108
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy M. Storch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12417 Coralbean Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$440,000.00 ($216.11 / sqft )

12417 Coralbean Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, boasting 2,056 sqft of well designed space. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495248
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leah Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Infinity Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

12005 Infinity Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home in the desirable Colony Lakes community of New Port Richey. Situated on a generous .25 acre cul de sac lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com