2991 38th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2991 38th Street N
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7989 / -82.6855
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Sirmons Estates
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Victoria Lynagh
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your future home! This 2 bed 1 bath is the perfect space to move right in and make your own. This large corner lot features an oversized front and backyard where you can park an RV or boat, build a backyard oasis, and soak up everything the heart of St Petersburg has to offer. Highlights include a beautiful updated coastal blue bathroom with a soaking tub, a freshly painted exterior and interior, a kitchen island for all your storage needs with a hidden garbage can Bedroom closets include new custom shelving. Enjoy convenience of shopping plazas, major highways and intersections, 10 minute drive to downtown St Pete, and less than 20 minutes to the nearest beach. Watch the sun set from your front porch! Roof (2017), AC (2018) regularly serviced and maintained, Washer/Dryer (2021), Water Heater (2011). Perfect for first time homebuyers or those looking for a solid investment opportunityschedule your private showing today Bedroom closets include new custom shelving. Enjoy convenience of shopping plazas, major highways and intersections, 10 minute drive to downtown St Pete, and less than 20 minutes to the nearest beach. Watch the sun set from your front porch! Roof (2017), AC (2018) regularly serviced and maintained, Washer/Dryer (2021), Water Heater (2011). Perfect for first time homebuyers or those looking for a solid investment opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1105.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SIRMONS ESTATES BLK 1, LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-82152-001-0080
  • Zoning Code: NS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$370,000.00 ($190.23 / sqft )

3301 39th Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HIGH AND DRY LOCATION NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Turn key, move in ready block home in central North St. Petersburg! This 2BR/2BA/2 car garage home features an open floor plan, ceiling fans in every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443598
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 39th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$430,000.00 ($227.51 / sqft )

1500 39th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET, Charming large oversize corner lot with gas heat and a gas water heater. Lots of upgrades in 2024 such as custom wood, slat, plantation shutters, custom blinds throughout the rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445872
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$390,000.00 ($244.36 / sqft )

2426 17th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Live beautifully in the heart of St. Pete! Welcome to 2426 17th Ave N, a meticulously maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home where charm, comfort, and peace of mind come together. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484233
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact CARLOS DIEZ CORDOVA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,900.00 ($278.23 / sqft )

4701 1st Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

The bungalow of your dreams just minutes away from Downtown St. Pete! Located in historic Central Oak Park, charming red brick streets in a high and dry non flood zone connect you to Central Avenue in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484550
  2. Provided by TARGET REALTY
  3. Contact Brinton Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3468 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$400,000.00 ($235.29 / sqft )

3468 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Every inch of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat has been thoughtfully updated. Youll notice the gorgeous new plank flooring underfoot the moment you walk in, leading you toward a kitchen thats a total sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487442
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Yardley Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$408,000.00 ($250.61 / sqft )

4101 Yardley Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeously landscaped, corner lot residence with 1 car garage and beautiful in ground swimming pool. This 2 bed PLUS large den home with terrazzo floors throughout has an updated kitchen with granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487630
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fontaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4263 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$418,900.00 ($275.05 / sqft )

4263 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly update kitchen layout, private fence move in ready! this beautifully renovated home located in a high desirable Central Oak Park neighborhood, offering an exceptional opportunity for buyers se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488166
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Pamvy Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$429,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

4526 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is full of character and modern upgrades. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn in by the exceptional curb appeal featuring a white picket fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494174
  2. Provided by AVALON GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Aaron Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,000.00 ($239.34 / sqft )

4581 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA home with a flexible converted garageideal as an income producing rental or guest suite, perfectly located just 10 minutes from downtown St. Pete and 15 minutes from the Gulf bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503960
  2. Provided by RUSSELL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Toni Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com