1003 22nd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1003 22nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,645
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.971 / -82.4488
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: La Paloma
  • Provided by: GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jorge Vazquez
  • 727-201-4011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled just off I 275, this humble rental offers convenient access and a cozy retreat. Inside, enjoy the airy expanse of a spacious living room, complemented by three inviting bedrooms adorned with wooden flooring. A well equipped kitchen boasts ample cabinet space, complete with essential appliances. Step outside to a beautiful backyard enclosed by full fencing, and discover the bonus of a storage shed. Pet friendly and ideally situated, this property is surrounded by shopping and dining options, making it a delightful haven to call home."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1062.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-07-29-19-4UT-000003-00009.0
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2506 12th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,680.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2506 12th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Historic Home in East Ybor District, newly renovated. Cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Single Family home that is fully fenced in and has a cute Front Porch. Rent a timeless beauty in Tampa in the rapidly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149087
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 1c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 1c More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle condo in the heart of historic Ybor City, Tampa. This second floor residence features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443198
  2. Provided by 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL
  3. Contact Caleb Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Chipco Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2205 Chipco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit D at 2205 Chipco Streeta spacious and updated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom apartment located in the heart of vibrant Ybor City! This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469987
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Saint Clair Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

912 Saint Clair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/1 home is located in Ybor's historic district. Very close I 4, I 275 and the HART line. Rent includes electric, water and natural gas. Conveniently located to downtown Tampa, Hospitals and Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478107
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 29th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3507 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located within the city limits of Tampa and sits on a spacious fenced lot, offering privacy and plenty of outdoor space. The interior features durable concre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486316
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,730.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492447
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 25th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,700.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2704 25th Avenue B More Like This

Welcome to 2704 E. 25th Avenuea beautifully updated three bedroom, one bath duplex designed for comfortable, modern living. This move in ready home features a functional layout, updated vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493018
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 4c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,800.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 4c More Like This

Live in the heart of Ybor City. This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, cathedral ceilings, and luxury vinyl plank flooring, giving the sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493176
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherman Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Durham Street B, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2608 Durham Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom & 1 bathroom apartment with a bright, open living area, and a practical floor plan. Interior features tile/wood flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493975
  2. Provided by SCHLEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kurt Schleicher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Sanchez Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,925.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2908 Sanchez Street More Like This

*Move In Special $250 Move In Credit Upon Move In* Located in a residential area of Tampa with easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, and major roadways, this home offers a practical layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498162
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com