11707 North Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503125 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11707 North Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,299
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0551 / -82.3721
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  • Provided by: VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Areeb Khan
  • 813-684-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated rental home located in a convenient Tampa location! This spacious property is currently undergoing an exciting upgrade, featuring a carport conversion into a large master suite with a private bathroom, perfect for added comfort and functionality. Once completed, the home will offer an enhanced layout ideal for modern living. The property features a generous yard, great for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or relaxing in your own private space. Inside, youll find a functional floor plan with ample natural light and comfortable living areas. Situated just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, and local attractions, this home offers both convenience and value. Dont miss the opportunity to rent a home with added living space and ongoing improvements in a desirable Tampa area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1100.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Amir Khan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-28-19-1I1-0000I1-00038.0
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10213 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10213 Ojus Drive More Like This

Welcome to 10213 N Ojus Dr, your next stylish Tampa rental the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cool modern vibes. This freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers everything you need t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447471
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Julian Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4417 Perch Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

4417 Perch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2,044 SF renovated home at 4417 Perch St features a split bedroom layout with a new roof, energy efficient HVAC, and updated windows. The interior boasts porcelain tile throughout and an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475913
  2. Provided by JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  3. Contact Jacqueline Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5182 Sunridge Palms Drive 5182 More Like This

Prime rental opportunity in Tampa within walking distance to the University of South Florida (USF)a rare and highly desirable location. Just minutes from Busch Gardens and with easy access to I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488924
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10410 Ojus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10410 Ojus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home with a one car garage on a double lot with large fenced back yard located on a nice tree lined street. The home has a large Living room, dining room/den, eat in kitchen, Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491663
  2. Provided by WANDA SEXTON REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Devoid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11359 Stratton Park Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11359 Stratton Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome available for rent at just $2,200/month, conveniently located near USF. This well maintained home offers privacy, modern upgrades, and a comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Chilkoot Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5119 Chilkoot Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Remodeled 3BR/2BA Home with Carport Step into this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,073 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space in the heart of Tmple Terrace. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495935
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5052 Sunridge Palms Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just minutes from and within walking distance to University of South Florida, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9505 Takomah Trail, TAMPA, FL 33617
$2,300.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9505 Takomah Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot with a serene pond view. This well maintained property offers a bright and open layout, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498516
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Deniz Demirel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11857 Northtrail Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,650.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

11857 Northtrail Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included | Flexible Lease Terms Welcome to this Townhouse a 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath furnished townhome in the desirable Raintree community, available for short term, mid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503082
  2. Provided by BIG GUAVA REALTY
  3. Contact Alvaro Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 52nd Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$2,400.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

10601 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect combination of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally positioned on a corner lot in the vibrant University of South Florida area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505239
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Monty Rifaie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com