5431 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5431 Dartmouth Avenue N
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7766 / -82.7073
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Harveys Add To Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: John Hangartner
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated Live Oak Craftsman | NON FLOOD ZONE | Designer Finishes + Major Upgrades Nestled in the charming and highly desirable Live Oak neighborhood, this fully renovated home offers a rare combination of style, efficiency, and peace of mind. From the moment you arrive, youll be drawn to the inviting front porch featuring decorative tile, custom pergola, fresh landscaping, and beautifully updated Craftsman style curb appeal. Thoughtfully reimagined, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,155 square feet of bright, open living space filled with natural light, waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring, and energy efficient LED lighting throughout. The designer kitchen has been beautifully updated with Venatino Carrara quartz countertops, custom two tone soft close solid wood shaker cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash that creates a clean, modern aesthetic. The open concept living, kitchen, and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite serves as a true owners retreat, complete with a spa inspired en suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub, oversized walk in shower with custom niche, dual sink vanity, porcelain tile, quartz countertops, and oversized rain shower heads with handheld sprayer. Two additional bedrooms are bright and welcoming, while the guest bathroom features a beautifully finished shower/tub combination with matching designer finishes. What truly sets this home apart are the extensive system upgrades that provide long term value and buyer confidence, including a new roof, impact rated windows and doors, updated HVAC system, new ductwork and insulation, tankless water heater, all new electrical including panel, and all new plumbing with updated drain lines to the alley and new supply lines to the meter. French doors off the dining area lead to a custom built deck and a fully fenced oversized backyard designed for both entertaining and functionality. The alley access double gate provides a secure space for boat or RV parking, additional vehicles. Additional features include a dedicated laundry closet with new LG stackable washer and dryer and a double driveway for off street parking. Located in a NON FLOOD ZONE and just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, award winning beaches, shopping, dining, parks, and both airports, this fully permitted, move in ready home delivers the ideal blend of modern design, quality craftsmanship, and everyday convenience. If youve been waiting for a home that truly stands above the rest, this is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1155.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Boat, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARVEY'S ADD TO OAK RIDGE REPLAT BLK C, LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-37566-003-0130
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6221 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$449,999.00 ($261.93 / sqft )

6221 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! NO Flooding! Enjoy the wood floors, Built ins, and great closet/ storage space this home offers. This 3bd/2.5 bath house offers an open floor plan. Primary Bedroom has an ensuite bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369154
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$549,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

7991 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home in St. Petersburg sits proudly on a corner lot and offers modern living at its best! The open concept layout features LV

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436575
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Creamer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,800.00 ($210.35 / sqft )

5698 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME ST. PETE INVESTMENT Opportunity | NEW Price on this Renovated 4BR Home with Private In Law Suite & Income Potential. Welcome home to this exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470613
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Pettengil, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7912 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$513,000.00 ($188.81 / sqft )

7912 Garden Drive N More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly sought after Jungle Prada area, where modern updates and timeless charm come together effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488470
  2. Provided by PHELPS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Jamruk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$548,000.00 ($264.10 / sqft )

6460 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated four bedroom, three bathroom block home featuring two primary suites. Situated in a well maintained neighborhood and located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496758
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8055 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$518,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

8055 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8055 33rd Avenue N in St. Petersburgsituated on a desirable corner lot, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a flexible layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500924
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 60th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$572,500.00 ($73.38 / sqft )

2863 60th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated four bedroom, three bath pool home offering 2,084 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Sheryl Manor/Holiday Park neighborhood. Ideally with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503467
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact William Surgeon, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 72 Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$495,000.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

3700 72 Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for a Move in Ready, Professionally Renovated in the Right Location Look no Further. This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Solid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504971
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tony Francalancia PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 74th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$499,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

626 74th Street N More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Azalea subdivision offering exceptional location and living. NON FLOOD ZONE, NO HOA, NO DEED RESTRICTIONS. Open layout, the fully equipped k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505383
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mimi Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com