1237 Almondwood Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1237 Almondwood Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1772 / -82.6351
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 04
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Ed Karlander
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the resort lifestyle in Heritage Springs, one of the areas most sought after 55+ communities. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and active community living. From the moment you enter through the double doors, the home feels open, bright, and welcoming. The Great Room features cathedral ceilings and flows easily into the updated kitchen, complete with upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, and a breakfast bar. The professionally enclosed Florida Room is vented with HVAC, creating additional year round living space with peaceful views of the wooded conservation area, pond, and fountain. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned, while the second bedroom opens to the primary bath and is currently used as an office. The third bedroom is located on the opposite side of the home near the guest bath, offering privacy for visiting family or friends. Plantation shutters are featured on most windows, adding both style and function. Enjoy quiet mornings and shaded afternoons on the screened patio, complete with an electric powered retractable awning that shades both the patio and the large Florida Room windows. Dont be surprised if you spot a deer or two in your backyard. Heritage Springs offers the active lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, with a resort style clubhouse, restaurant, golf course, community pool, hot tub, and lake views. You can even drive your golf cart to the pool. This is the home and lifestyle you have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Heat Recovery Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heritage Springs Community Village 4
  • Association Phone: 727-372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 4 PB 36 PGS 136-140 LOT 20 OR 9442 PG 63
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-003.0-000.00-020.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Lake Boulevard, TRINITY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($150.11 / sqft )

12124 Lake Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12124 Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,675 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490724
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Teri Mugnaini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Easthaven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$469,900.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

9016 Easthaven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Great opportunity! Stunning well maintained home located in the highly sought after community of hunters ridge! No cdd & low hoa fee! The property is a one story home in a quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504119
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

8625 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MAKE SURE TO VIEW THE ATTACHED VIDEO OF THIS PROPERTY & THE AMENITY CENTER!** This stunning 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is located on a corner lot in Bryant Square, a master pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philippa Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Pickerell Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

3537 Pickerell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready home in one of Tampa Bays most loved master planned communities? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home in Longleaf offers the perfect blend of warmth, char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505726
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$474,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

10653 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Fox Wood community of Trinity. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a function

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406161
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com