Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502945 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $1,719
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: TAH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Mileyka McElla
  • 844-874-2661
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,477 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance reqrd, Pool service (if applicable) is $150/mo, Septic System (if applicable) $35/mo; Admin Fee $150 after lease is generated. Applications are First Come First Serve basis. Possible Variable Rent Option go to Apply on website and select Term for monthly rental options. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1477.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Smart Home
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5080-0483-0110
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13715 Garden Hills Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

13715 Garden Hills Dr Reduced More Like This

Available April 28, 2026. Located in VILLAGES AT AVALON, just 35 minutes north of Tampa International Airport. Picture yourself savouring your morning coffee or unwinding with an evening book in parad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226013932
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12258 Foothill Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12258 Foothill Street More Like This

Schedule by appointment only! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom residence with an expansive screened lanai, perfectly situated in a prime Spring Hill location. The home features tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391667
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Yorkshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,600.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4518 Yorkshire Avenue More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom (Easy 3 Bedroom with fully glass enclosed, heated and cooled family room conversion) 1 full bath and 1/2 bath primary bedroom en suite, roomy 1 car garage complete with garage doo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14373 Irving Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,750.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

14373 Irving Street Reduced More Like This

This clean and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Spring Hill is available for $1,995 a month with all utilities includedno extra bills. Electric, water, garbage, and maintenance are all covered,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501234
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact John Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13408 Teaberry Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13408 Teaberry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884823
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6289 Mariner Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,895.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

6289 Mariner Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath in Spring Hill. OUTSIDE PEST CONTROL INCLUDED! House is freshly painted throughout. Enter into the amazing living/dining room that is open to the kitchen, which

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500310
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Voltaire Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,900.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Voltaire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new 2025 built villa located in Spring Hill, Florida, conveniently situated just off the Suncoast Expressway for an easy commute to Tampa and surrounding a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482754
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Juan Corredor Home
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13186 Thrush Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13186 Thrush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage located in Spring Hill. The home features a functional open living and dining area with tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885044
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Anthony Kanaris PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3017 Lema Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3017 Lema Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED UNTIL APRIL 30TH. PLEASE SCHEDULE APPT TO VIEW, PLEASE DO NOT GO ON THE PREMISES WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT. Welcome to your home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493319
  2. Provided by MODERN DAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Tabetha Sibley-Tyner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com