3906 Winchester Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3906 Winchester Road
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $399,500
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9948 / -81.9942
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Colony Acres
  • Elementary School: Southwest Elem
  • Middle School: Lawton Chiles
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  • Contact: Mikki Chambers
  • 813-571-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss the chance to make this amazing house your home! Located in the heart of Southwest Lakeland, this property offers incredible value with no HOA fees, no CDD fees, and its in a non flood zonemaking it the perfect opportunity for you. With over 2,200 square feet of living space, this well maintained home features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, formal living and dining areas, a spacious family room, an office, and two private lanais. The remodeled kitchen, completed in 2026, is the heart of the home and boasts modern wood cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, recessed lighting, a breakfast bar, and a mobile kitchen islandideal for entertaining or casual mornings. Throughout the home, you'll find updated engineered hardwood flooring and ceramic tile, along with a whole home water softener and ceiling fans that enhance both functionality and style. This home is conveniently located for easy access to the Polk Parkway, making it simple for commuters heading to Tampa or Orlando. It also provides quick access to South Florida Avenue for shopping and dining, as well as K 12 schools. Bring your toys, boats, RVs, and trailers to enjoy the ultimate freedom on this thoughtfully upgraded home, which sits on just under one acre of land. (Water Heating Unit (2024), HVAC (2019) Washer and Dryer does not convey; Culligan Water Softner balance of $3,000 will be transferred to buyer)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2258.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 OF UNRE COLONY ACRES UNIT 2 PART DESC AS N 264 FT OF S 792 FT OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 LESS W 1162 FT THEREOF & LESS S 12 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-03-000000-013240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RE-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2816 Ivy Lake Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$384,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

2816 Ivy Lake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, where your peaceful sanctuary awaits! The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor activities. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2062 Blue Highlands Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$370,000.00 ($114.06 / sqft )

2062 Blue Highlands Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a den/study/office, located in the heart of Lakeland, FL. Built in 2019, this well maintained property features a 6 year old roof, A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953737
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$387,000.00 ($65.82 / sqft )

2651 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyers closing cost. Beautiful two story home located in Lakeland, FL, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home offi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5880 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Heidra Arciniega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 Shearwater Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$474,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

4047 Shearwater Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4047 Shearwater St, a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lakeland!! On a beautiful corner lot!! This home offers 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and an office! An open floor plan perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961179
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5553 Turkey Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$420,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5553 Turkey Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home in the sought after Riverstone community of South Lakeland! Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained residence offers tranquil water views right from your bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298144
  2. Provided by ONE WORLD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Elen Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 Ivy Lake Ct, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$375,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

2933 Ivy Lake Ct Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and thoughtfully designed Hayden floor plan by D.R. Horton offering over 2,600 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage in a gro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396968
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Angela Worachek PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5699 Siltstone Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$420,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

5699 Siltstone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5699 Siltstone Street, a well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, offering modern features, functional living space, and a convenient Lakeland location. Upon entry, a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500881
  2. Provided by ONE ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Randall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com