430 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 430 42nd Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8101 / -82.6296
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Snell Shores Manor
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: William Hofacker
  • 727-527-7373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits at 430 42nd Ave NE! This partially restored home is perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add their own finishing touches. Significant updates have already been started, offering a great foundation to complete the vision and build equity. With solid bones and plenty of potential, this property is ready to be transformed into a beautiful primary residence, rental, or resale project. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, this is your chance to create something special. Cash or renovation financing recommended.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: Snell Shores Manor Bldg 3, Lot 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-83736-003-0070
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4221 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, St. Petersburg, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($241.82 / sqft )

4221 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Don't miss this updated 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in beautiful Shore Acres, ideally located directly across from the Shore Acres Recreation Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258910
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$400,000.00 ($153.67 / sqft )

5500 Bayou Grande Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

**HOME FLOODED DUE TO HURRICANE HELENE**THIS HOME HAS BEEN REMEDIATED AND READY FOR REHAB**Being sold for land value, complete renovation, raise or rebuild. Amazing Investment Opportunity!! This 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638741
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kurt Kraus II, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$355,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for relaxed coastal living, this beautifully updated ranch style residence offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private pool spacreating a refined, resort style escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678174
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Nevada Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$339,500.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

1827 Nevada Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to your MOVE IN READY home1827 Nevada Avenue. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682789
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Jonathan Cariello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Maryland Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$385,000.00 ($252.13 / sqft )

1867 Maryland Avenue Ne More Like This

Beautifully renovated block home in the popular Shore Acres neighborhood. Completely renovated in 2025, offering modern updates and a lush tropical backyard retreat. This move in ready home combines s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catie Seip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Montana Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$390,000.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

1827 Montana Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The home includes spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Step outside to a large backyard that provides plenty of space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391367
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 57th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$379,000.00 ($277.66 / sqft )

1312 57th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Block Home is located in St. Petersburg and is situated in a Non Flood Zone per the County. The property offers NO HOA and NO CDD Fees and is tucked away in a Low Traffic Ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($170.73 / sqft )

4221 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884861
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 57th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$339,000.00 ($258.78 / sqft )

1001 57th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living in the heart of the city, with quick access to all the shops and dining you could want! This 3 bedroom bungalow sits on a large corner lot, high and dry so you can enjoy peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393787
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Ranew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 217 43rd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$389,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

217 43rd Avenue Ne More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the highly desirable North East Park neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom block construction home with an attached garage offers incredible potential for the right b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399052
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com