728 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501605 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 728 Burlwood Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2006
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.927 / -82.3106
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Provided by: MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Rhonda Nappi
  • 813-352-6659
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Brandon! Situated on a beautiful waterfront lot, this well maintained home offers 1,610 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with peaceful water views and a screened in patio perfect for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets. Inside, youll find an open eat in kitchen with a cozy breakfast nook overlooking the water, spacious living areas with stylish wood laminate flooring throughout, and no carpet for easy maintenance. Upstairs features a unique built in bench and cabinet area ideal for a reading nook or workspace. Additional highlights include a one car garage, expanded driveway, walk in closets, and access to a community pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a desirable Brandon neighborhood. Available now schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1610.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: PIN: U-28-29-20-2HC-A00000-00027.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 758 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,650.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

758 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront home for rent in the desirable Lake Heather community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a 2 car garage and offers stunning water views with plenty of natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2683 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400610
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Regent Circle S, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,165.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

719 Regent Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly listed 3 Bed / 2 Bath pet friendly home in the heart of the desirable Oakmont Park community. As you enter, you will notice a spacious floor plan, beautiful flooring, and a large family room fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400983
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Wrangler Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2018 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted. Beautiful, very clean 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home located highly desirable community of sterling ranch. Open floor plan**split bedrooms***ceramic tiles and lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457488
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Ralph Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Durkee Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1802 Durkee Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out! This 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage, well maintained home in the heart of Brandon is located in one of the most convenient locations in a great neighborhood, all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468897
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1307 Salem Orchard Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1307 Salem Orchard Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath furnished townhouse located in a gated Brandon community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This spacious three story home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482869
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LaLa Mangum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Hillside Terrace, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

907 Hillside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a great location? This is it! This adorable 3bed/2 bath ranch style home located in the center of Brandon offers a nice size living room and dining and spacious bedrooms. Beautiful terra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Dawley Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1509 Dawley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning executive (large) 3 br / 2 ba / 2 car garage home in the highly sought after providence lakes subdivision. This home features all the upgrades you would expect in an executive resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494203
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Fortuna Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

724 Fortuna Drive More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495460
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Portsmouth Lake Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,250.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1664 Portsmouth Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to beautifully maintained home 3BR/2BA fully fenced home. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the warm, inviting feel created by rich bamboo flooring, neutral tones, and a thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496864
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Berkshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1612 Berkshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage single family home on a quarter acre with fully fenced back yard... move in ready after Memorial Day weekend or by June 1st! Open floor plan introduces living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com